Get ready: The 2015 Critics’ Choice Movie Awards are almost here. For the past 20 years, the Broadcast Film Critics Association has honored actors and filmmakers for their achievements in cinema. This year, “Birdman” leads with 13 nominations, followed by “The Grand Budapest Hotel” with 11. The nominees were released nearly a month ago, but as a refresher, and to see if your favorite films and actors made the cut, check out the full list below. The Critics’ Choice Movie Awards, which is hosted by ex-NFL star Michael Strahan, airs on A&E Thursday at 9 p.m. EST.

Best Picture

  • “Birdman”
  • “Boyhood”
  • “Gone Girl”
  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • “The Imitation Game”
  • “Nightcrawler”
  • “Selma”
  • “The Theory of Everything”
  • “Unbroken”
  • “Whiplash”

Best Actor

  • Benedict Cumberbatch for “The Imitation Game”
  • Ralph Fiennes for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Jake Gyllenhaal for “Nightcrawler”
  • Michael Keaton for “Birdman”
  • David Oyelowo for “Selma”
  • Eddie Redmayne for “The Theory of Everything”

Best Actress

  • Jennifer Aniston for “Cake”
  • Marion Cotillard for “Two Days, One Night”
  • Felicity Jones for “The Theory of Everything”
  • Julianne Moore for “Still Alice”
  • Rosamund Pike for “Gone Girl”
  • Reese Witherspoon for “Wild”

Best Supporting Actor

  • Josh Brolin for “Inherent Vice”
  • Robert Duvall for “The Judge”
  • Ethan Hawke for “Boyhood”
  • Edward Norton for “Birdman”
  • Mark Ruffalo for “Foxcatcher”
  • J.K. Simmons for “Whiplash”

Best Supporting Actress

  • Patricia Arquette for “Boyhood”
  • Jessica Chastain for “A Most Violent Year”
  • Keira Knightley for “The Imitation Game”
  • Emma Stone for “Birdman”
  • Meryl Streep for “Into the Woods”
  • Tilda Swinton for “Snowpiercer”

Best Young Actor/Actress

  • Ellar Coltrane for “Boyhood”
  • Ansel Elgort for “The Fault in Our Stars”
  • Mackenzie Foy for “Interstellar”
  • Jaeden Lieberher for “St. Vincent”
  • Tony Revolori for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Quvenzhané Wallis for “Annie”
  • Noah Wiseman for “The Babadook”

Best Acting Ensemble

  • “Birdman”
  • “Boyhood”
  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • “The Imitation Game”
  • “Into the Woods”
  • “Selma”

Best Director

  • Alejandro González Iñárritu for “Birdman”
  • Richard Linklater for “Boyhood”
  • David Fincher for “Gone Girl”
  • Wes Anderson for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Ava DuVernay for “Selma”
  • Angelina Jolie for “Unbroken”

Best Original Screenplay

  • Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr., Armando Bo for “Birdman”
  • Richard Linklater for “Boyhood”
  • Wes Anderson, Hugo Guinness for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Dan Gilroy for “Nightcrawler”
  • Damien Chazelle for “Whiplash”

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • Gillian Flynn for “Gone Girl”
  • Graham Moore for “The Imitation Game”
  • Paul Thomas Anderson for “Inherent Vice”
  • Anthony McCarten for “The Theory of Everything”
  • Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, Richard LaGravenese, William Nicholson for “Unbroken”
  • Nick Hornby for “Wild”

Best Cinematography

  • Emmanuel Lubezki for “Birdman”
  • Robert Yeoman for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Hoyte Van Hoytema for “Interstellar”
  • Dick Pope for “Mr. Turner”
  • Roger Deakins for “Unbroken”

Best Art Direction

  • Kevin Thompson/Production Designer, George DeTitta Jr./Set Decorator for “Birdman”
  • Adam Stockhausen/Production Designer, Anna Pinnock/Set Decorator for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • David Crank/Production Designer, Amy Wells/Set Decorator for “Inherent Vice”
  • Nathan Crowley/Production Designer, Gary Fettis/Set Decorator for “Interstellar”
  • Dennis Gassner/Production Designer, Anna Pinnock/Set Decorator for “Into the Woods”
  • Ondrej Nekvasil/Production Designer, Beatrice Brentnerova/Set Decorator for “Snowpiercer”

Best Editing

  • Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione for “Birdman”
  • Sandra Adair for “Boyhood”
  • Kirk Baxter for “Gone Girl”
  • Lee Smith for “Interstellar”
  • Tom Cross for “Whiplash”

Best Costume Design

  • Milena Canonero for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Mark Bridges for “Inherent Vice”
  • Colleen Atwood for “Into the Woods”
  • Anna B. Sheppard for “Maleficent”
  • Jacqueline Durran for “Mr. Turner”

Best Hair & Makeup

  • “Foxcatcher”
  • “Guardians of the Galaxy”
  • “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
  • “Into the Woods”
  • “Maleficent”

Best Visual Effects

  • "Dawn of the Planet of the Apes"
  • "Edge of Tomorrow"
  • "Guardians of the Galaxy"
  • "The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies"
  • "Interstellar"

Best Animated Feature

  • “Big Hero 6”
  • “The Book of Life”
  • “The Boxtrolls”
  • “How to Train Your Dragon 2”
  • “The Lego Movie”

Best Action Moive

  • "American Sniper”
  • “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
  • “Edge of Tomorrow”
  • “Fury”
  • “Guardians of the Galaxy”

Best Actor In An Action Movie

  • Bradley Cooper for “American Sniper”
  • Tom Cruise for "Edge of Tomorrow”
  • Chris Evans for "Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
  • Brad Pitt for “Fury”
  • Chris Pratt for “Guardians of the Galaxy”

Best Actress In An Action Movie

  • Emily Blunt for “Edge of Tomorrow”
  • Scarlett Johansson for “Lucy”
  • Jennifer Lawrence for “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1”
  • Zoe Saldana for “Guardians of the Galaxy”
  • Shailene Woodley for “Divergent”

Best Comedy

  • “Birdman”
  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • “St. Vincent”
  • “Top Five”
  • “22 Jump Street”

Best Actor In A Comedy

  • Jon Favreau for “Chef”
  • Ralph Fiennes for “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Michael Keaton for “Birdman”
  • Bill Murray for “St. Vincent”
  • Chris Rock for “Top Five”
  • Channing Tatum for “22 Jump Street”

Best Actress In A Comedy

  • Rose Byrne for “Neighbors”
  • Rosario Dawson for “Top Five”
  • Melissa McCarthy for “St. Vincent”
  • Jenny Slate for “Obvious Child”
  • Kristen Wiig for “The Skeleton Twins”

Best Sci-fi/Horror Film

  • “The Babadook”
  • “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
  • “Interstellar”
  • “Snowpiercer”
  • “Under the Skin”

Best Foreign-Language Film

  • “Force Majeure”
  • “Ida”
  • “Leviathan”
  • “Two Days, One Night”
  • “Wild Tales”

Best Documentary Feature

  • “Citizenfour”
  • “Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me”
  • “Jodorowsky’s Dune”
  • “Last Days in Vietnam”
  • “Life Itself”
  • “The Overnighters”

Best Song

  • “Big Eyes” by Lana Del Rey for “Big Eyes”
  • “Everything Is Awesome” by Jo Li and the Lonely Island for “The Lego Movie”
  • “Glory” by Common/John Legend for “Selma”
  • “Lost Stars" by Keira Knightley for “Begin Again”
  • “Yellow Flicker Beat” by Lorde for “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1”

Best Score

  • Alexandre Desplat for “The Imitation Game”
  • Jóhann Jóhannsson for “The Theory of Everything”
  • Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross for “Gone Girl”
  • Antonio Sanchez for “Birdman”
  • Hans Zimmer for “Interstellar”

Follow me on Twitter @mariamzzarella