The 54th annual Grammy Award show took place Sunday evening, and it was full of several surprises and moments of glory from artists old and new. While the death of Whitney Houston and others from earlier in the year loomed over the show, all the artists made an effort to tribute and celebrate music.

Here's a list of all the winners, losers and nominees from the 2012 Grammy Award show:

1. Record Of The YearWINNERRolling In The DeepAdelePaul Epworth, producer; Tom Elmhirst & Mark Rankin, engineers/mixersTrack from: 21[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

HoloceneBon IverJustin Vernon, producer; Brian Joseph & Justin Vernon, engineers/mixersTrack from: Bon Iver[Jagjaguwar]

GrenadeBruno MarsThe Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixersTrack from: Doo-Wops & Hooligans[Elektra]

The CaveMumford & SonsMarkus Dravs, producer; Francois Chevallier & Ruadhri Cushnan, engineers/mixersTrack from: Sigh No More[Glassnote Records]

FireworkKaty PerryMikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Sandy Vee, producers; Mikkel S. Eriksen, Phil Tan, Sandy Vee & Miles Walker, engineers/mixers[Capitol]

2. Album Of The YearWINNER21AdeleJim Abbiss, Adele, Paul Epworth, Rick Rubin, Fraser T. Smith, Ryan Tedder & Dan Wilson, producers; Jim Abbiss, Philip Allen, Beatriz Artola, Ian Dowling, Tom Elmhirst, Greg Fidelman, Dan Parry, Steve Price, Mark Rankin, Andrew Scheps, Fraser T. Smith & Ryan Tedder, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]Wasting Light

Foo FightersButch Vig, producer; James Brown & Alan Moulder, engineers/mixers; Joe LaPorta & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]Born This Way

Lady GagaPaul Blair, DJ Snake, Fernando Garibay, Lady Gaga, Robert John Mutt Lange, Jeppe Laursen, RedOne & Clinton Sparks, producers; Fernando Garibay, Bill Malina, Trevor Muzzy, RedOne, Olle Romo, Dave Russell, Justin Shirley Smith, Horace Ward & Tom Ware, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer[Streamline/Interscope/Kon Live]Doo-Wops & Hooligans

Bruno MarsB.o.B, Cee Lo Green & Damian Marley, featured artists; Dwayne Supa Dups Chin-Quee, Needlz & The Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine, Manny Marroquin & Graham Marsh, engineers/mixers; Stephen Marcussen, mastering engineer[Elektra]Loud

RihannaDrake, Eminem & Nicki Minaj, featured artists; Ester Dean, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Alex Da Kid, Skylar Grey, Kuk Harrell, Tor Erik Hermansen, Mel & Mus, Awesome Jones, Makeba Riddick, The Runners, Sham, Soundz, Chris Tricky Stewart, Sandy Vee & Willy Will, producers; Ariel Chobaz, Cary Clark, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Alex Da Kid, Josh Gudwin, Kuk Harrell, Jaycen Joshua, Manny Marroquin, Dana Nielsen, Chad C-Note Roper, Noah 40 Shebib, Corey Shoemaker, Jay Stevenson, Mike Strange, Phil Tan, Brian B-Luv Thomas, Marcos Tovar, Sandy Vee, Jeff Supa Jeff Villanueva, Miles Walker & Andrew Wuepper, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer[Def Jam]

3. Song Of The YearWINNERRolling In The DeepAdele Adkins & Paul Epworth, songwriters (Adele)Track from: 21[XL Recordings/Columbia Records; Publishers: Universal-Songs of Polygram/EMI Music Publishing]

All Of The LightsJeff Bhasker, Stacy Ferguson, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie)Track from: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy[Roc-A-Fella; Publishers: EMI April Music, EMI Blackwood Music, Headphone Junkie Publishing, Please Gimme My Publishing, Very Good Beats/Hip Hop Since 1978]

The CaveTed Dwane, Ben Lovett, Marcus Mumford & Country Winston, songwriters (Mumford & Sons)Track from: Sigh No More[Glassnote Records]

GrenadeBrody Brown, Claude Kelly, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Bruno Mars & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Bruno Mars)Track from: Doo-Wops & Hooligans[Elektra; Publishers: Mars Force Music/Bughouse, Music Famamanem/Toy Plane Music/Art For Arts Sake/Late 80s Music/Westside Ind. Music/Studiobeat Music, Warner Tamerlane, Andrew Wyatt, Downtown DMP Songs, EMI April Music, Roc Nation Music]

HoloceneJustin Vernon, songwriter (Bon Iver)Track from: Bon Iver[Jagjaguwar; Publisher: April Base Publishing]

4. Best New ArtistWINNERBon Iver

The Band Perry

J. Cole

Nicki Minaj

Skrillex

5. Best Pop Solo PerformanceWINNERSomeone Like YouAdeleTrack from: 21[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Yoü And ILady GagaTrack from: Born This Way[Streamline/Interscope/Kon Live]

GrenadeBruno MarsTrack from: Doo-Wops & Hooligans[Elektra]

FireworkKaty Perry[Capitol]

F***in' PerfectPink[Jive Records]

6. Best Pop Duo/Group PerformanceWINNERBody And SoulTony Bennett & Amy WinehouseTrack from: Duets II[Columbia Records]

DearestThe Black KeysTrack from: Rave On Buddy Holly[Fantasy]Paradise

Coldplay[Capitol Records]Pumped Up Kicks

Foster The PeopleTrack from: Torches[Star Time Intl./Columbia]Moves Like Jagger

Maroon 5 & Christina AguileraTrack from: Hands All Over[A&M/Octone Records]

7. Best Pop Instrumental AlbumWINNERThe Road From MemphisBooker T. Jones[Anti Records]

Wish Upon A StarJenny Oaks Baker[Shadow Mountain Records]

E Kahe MalieDaniel Ho[Daniel Ho Creations]

Hello TomorrowDave Koz[Concord Records]

Setzer Goes Instru-Mental!Brian Setzer[Surfdog Records]

8. Best Pop Vocal AlbumWINNER21Adele[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

The Lady KillerCee Lo Green[Radiculture/Elektra]

Born This WayLady Gaga[Streamline/Interscope/Kon Live]

Doo-Wops & HooligansBruno Mars[Elektra]

LoudRihanna[Def Jam]

9. Best Dance RecordingWINNERScary Monsters And Nice SpritesSkrillexSkrillex, producer; Skrillex, mixerTrack from: Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites[Big Beat/Atlantic]

Raise Your WeaponDeadmau5 & Greta Svabo BechJoel Zimmerman, producerTrack from: 4x4=12[Ultra Records]

Barbra StreisandDuck SauceDuck Sauce, producers; Duck Sauce, mixers[Downtown Records]

SunshineDavid Guetta & AviciiAvicii, David Guetta & Giorgio Tuinfort, producers; Avicii, mixerTrack from: Nothing But The Beat[Virgin]

Call Your GirlfriendRobynKlas Åhlund & Billboard, producers; Niklas Flyckt, mixerTrack from: Body Talk Pt. 3[Cherrytree/Interscope]

Save The WorldSwedish House MafiaSteve Angello, Axel Hedfors & Sebastian Ingrosso, producers; Steve Angello, Axel Hedfors & Sebastian Ingrosso, mixers[Astralwerks]

10. Best Dance/Electronica AlbumWINNERScary Monsters And Nice SpritesSkrillex[Big Beat/Atlantic]

ZonoscopeCut/Copy[Modular Recordings]

4x4=12Deadmau5[Ultra Records]

Nothing But The BeatDavid Guetta[Virgin Records]

Body Talk, Pt. 3Robyn[Cherrytree/Interscope]

11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal AlbumWINNERDuets IITony Bennett & Various Artists[Columbia Records]

The GiftSusan Boyle[Syco Music/Columbia Records]

In Concert On BroadwayHarry Connick Jr.[Columbia Records]

Music Is Better Than WordsSeth MacFarlane[Universal Republic]

What Matters Most - Barbra Streisand Sings The Lyrics Of Alan And Marilyn BergmanBarbra Streisand[Columbia Records]

12. Best Rock PerformanceWINNERWalkFoo FightersTrack from: Wasting Light[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Every Teardrop Is A WaterfallColdplay[Capitol Records/ EMI/ Parlophone]

Down By The WaterThe DecemberistsTrack from: The King Is Dead[Capitol]

The CaveMumford & SonsTrack from: Sigh No More[Glassnote Records]

Lotus FlowerRadioheadTrack from: The King Of Limbs[XL/ TBD Recordings]

13. Best Hard Rock/Metal PerformanceWINNERWhite LimoFoo FightersTrack from: Wasting Light[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

On The Backs Of AngelsDream Theater[Roadrunner Records]

Curl Of The BurlMastodon[Reprise Records]

Public Enemy No. 1Megadeth[Roadrunner Records]

Blood In My EyesSum 41Track from: Screaming Bloody Murder[Island]

14. Best Rock SongWINNERWalkFoo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)Track from: Wasting Light[RCA Records/ Roswell Records; Publishers: M.J.-Twelve Music, I Love The Punk Rock Music, Living Under A Rock Music, Flying Earform Music, Ruthensmear Music]

The CaveTed Dwane, Ben Lovett, Marcus Mumford & Country Winston, songwriters (Mumford & Sons)Track from: Sigh No More[Glassnote Records]

Down By The WaterColin Meloy, songwriter (The Decemberists)Track from: The King Is Dead[Capitol; Publisher: Osterozhna Music]

Every Teardrop Is A WaterfallGuy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters (Coldplay)[Capitol Records/ EMI/ Parlophone; Publishers: Edition Pink Music/Hanseatic Musikverklag, Opal Music/Upala Music, Universal Music Publishing, Woulnough Music/Irving Music]

Lotus FlowerColin Greenwood, Jonny Greenwood, Ed O'Brien, Phil Selway & Thom Yorke, songwriters (Radiohead)Track from: The King Of Limbs[XL/ TBD Recordings; Publisher: Ticker Tape Ltd.]

15. Best Rock AlbumWINNERWasting LightFoo Fighters[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Rock 'N' Roll Party Honoring Les PaulJeff Beck[ATCO]

Come Around SundownKings Of Leon[RCA Records]

I'm With YouRed Hot Chili Peppers[WB]

The Whole LoveWilco[dBpm Records/ Anti Records]

16. Best Alternative Music AlbumWINNERBon IverBon Iver[Jagjaguwar]

Codes And KeysDeath Cab For Cutie[Atlantic/ Barsuk]

TorchesFoster The People[Star Time Intl./ Columbia]

CircuitalMy Morning Jacket[ATO Records]

The King Of LimbsORadiohead[XL/ TBD Records]

17. Best R&B PerformanceWINNERIs This LoveCorinne Bailey RaeTrack from: The Love EP[Capitol]

Far AwayMarsha AmbrosiusTrack from: Late Nights & Early Mornings[J Records]

Pieces Of MeLedisiTrack from: Pieces Of Me[Verve Forecast]

Not My DaddyKelly Price & StokleyTrack from: Kelly[My Block/Sang Girl/Malaco]

You AreCharlie WilsonTrack from: Just Charlie[Jive Records]

18. Best Traditional R&B PerformanceWINNERFool For YouCee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona[Radiculture/Elektra]

Sometimes I CryEric Benét[Reprise]Radio Message

R. KellyTrack from: Love Letter[Jive Records]

Good ManRaphael SaadiqTrack from: Stone Rollin'[Columbia Records]

SurrenderBetty Wright & The RootsTrack from: Betty Wright: The Movie[Ms B Records & S-Curve Records]

19. Best R&B SongWINNERFool For You

Cee Lo Green, Melanie Hallim, Jack Splash, songwriters (Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona)[Radiculture/Elektra; Publishers: Jacks Love Emporium/Radiculture Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music, Chrysalis Music/God Given Music]

Far AwayMarsha Ambrosius, Larrance Dopson, Lamar Edwards, Sterling Simms & Justin Smith, songwriters (Marsha Ambrosius)Track from: Late Nights & Early Mornings[J Records; Publishers: Marshmellow Music/SPZ Music/Downtown DMP Songs,N.Q.C. Music/F.O.B. Music, YS Publishing, Stone Agate Music]

Not My DaddyKelly Price, songwriter (Kelly Price & Stokley)Track from: Kelly[My Block/Sang Girl/Malaco; Publishers: For The Write Price/Roynet]

Pieces Of MeCharles Harmon, Claude Kelly & Ledisi Young, songwriters (Ledisi)Track from: Pieces Of Me[Verve Forecast]

You AreDennis Bettis, Carl M. Days, Jr., Wirlie Morris, Charlie Wilson & Mahin Wilson, songwriters (Charlie Wilson)Track from: Just Charlie[Jive Records; Publishers: Nephew Wirlie Music, Pacific Coast Pirate Publishing, P Ty Music, Escribir Publishing, Mammas Pebbly Publishing]

20. Best R&B AlbumWINNERF.A.M.E.Chris Brown[Jive Records]

Second ChanceEl DeBarge[Geffen]

Love LetterR. Kelly[Jive Records]

Pieces Of MeLedisi[Verve Forecast]

KellyKelly Price[My Block/Sang Girl/Malaco]

21. Best Rap PerformanceWINNEROtisJay-Z & Kanye WestTrack from: Watch The Throne[Roc-A-Fella Records/Def Jam]

Look At Me NowChris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta RhymesTrack from: F.A.M.E.[Jive Records]

The Show Goes OnLupe FiascoTrack from: Lasers[1st & 15th/Atlantic]

Moment 4 LifeNicki Minaj & DrakeTrack from: Pink Friday[Cash Money/Universal Motown]

Black And YellowWiz KhalifaTrack from: Rolling Papers[Rostrum/Atlantic]

22. Best Rap/Sung CollaborationWINNERAll Of The LightsKanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & FergieTrack from: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy[Roc-A-Fella]

PartyBeyoncé & André 3000Track from: 4[Columbia Records]

I'm On OneDJ Khaled, Drake, Rick Ross & Lil WayneTrack from: We The Best Forever[Cash Money/Universal Motown]

I Need A DoctorDr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey[Aftermath]

What's My Name?Rihanna & DrakeTrack from: Loud[Def Jam]

MotivationKelly Rowland & Lil WayneTrack from: Here I am[Universal Motown]

23. Best Rap SongWINNERAll Of The LightsJeff Bhasker, Stacy Ferguson, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie)Track from: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy[Roc-A Fella; Publishers: EMI April Music, EMI Blackwood Music, Headphone Junkie Publishing, Please Gimme My Publishing, Very Good Beats/Hip Hop Since 1978]

Black And YellowMikkel Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)Track from: Rolling Papers[Rostrum/Atlantic; Publishers: PGH Sound/WB Music/EMI Music]

I Need A DoctorAndre Young, Marshall Mathers III, Alexander Grant & Skylar Grey, songwriters (Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey)[Aftermath]

Look At Me NowJean Baptiste, Chris Brown, Ryan Buendia, Trevor Smith, Dwayne Carter, Jr., Wesley Pentz & Nick Van De Wall, songwriters (Chris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes)Track from: F.A.M.E.[Jive Records; Publishers: Songs of Universal/Culture Beyond Ur Experience, I Like Turtles Music/Downtown Music, Cherry315 Publishing/The Bad Bad Guys, Meloist Music, Mack Music/Young Money Publishing/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing, T'Ziah's Music, Tenyor Music]

OtisShawn Carter & Kanye West, songwriters (James Brown, Jimmy Campbell, Reg Connelly, Roy Hammond, J. Roach, Kirk Robinson & Harry Woods, songwriters) (Jay-Z & Kanye West)Track from: Watch The Throne[Roc-A-Fella/Def Jam; Publishers: Hip Hop Since 1978, EMI Robbins, BMG Gold/Hot Buttermilk Music/BMG Platinum/First Priority/Swing Beat Songs, Universal Music, Dynatone Publishing]

The Show Goes OnDustin William Brower, Jonathon Keith Brown, Daniel Johnson, Wasalu Muhammad Jaco, songwriters (Isaac Brock, Dann Gallucci & Eric Judy, songwriters) (Lupe Fiasco)Track from: Lasers[1st & 15th/Atlantic; Publishers: Hey Lu Chill, Heavy As Heaven/Universal/Artist Pub. Group West, Dustin William Brown Pub. Designee, Jonathan K. Brown Pub. Designee, Sony/ATV, Best Dressed Chicken In Town, Tschudi Music, Ugly Casanova]

24. Best Rap Album

WINNERMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyKanye West[Roc-A-Fella]

Watch The ThroneJay-Z & Kanye West[Def Jam]

Tha Carter IVLil Wayne[Cash Money/Young Money/Universal Republic]

LasersLupe Fiasco[1st & 15th/Atlantic]

Pink FridayNicki Minaj[Young Money/Cash Money/Universal Motown]

25. Best Country Solo PerformanceWINNERMeanTaylor SwiftTrack from: Speak Now[Big Machine Records]

Dirt Road AnthemJason Aldean[Broken Bow Records]

I'm Gonna Love You Through ItMartina McBride[Republic Nashville]

Honey BeeBlake SheltonTrack from: Red River Blue[Warner Bros. Records]

Mama's SongCarrie UnderwoodTrack from: Play On[Arista Nahville]

26. Best Country Duo/Group PerformanceWINNERBarton HollowThe Civil WarsTrack from: Barton Hollow[Sensibility Music LLC]

Don't You Wanna StayJason Aldean With Kelly Clarkson[Broken Bow Records]

You And TequilaKenny Chesney Featuring Grace Potter[BNA Records]

Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or NotThompson SquareTrack from: Thompson Square[Stoney Creek Records]

27. Best Country SongWINNERMeanTaylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)Track from: Speak Now[Big Machine Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing, Taylor Swift Music]

Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or NotJim Collins & David Lee Murphy, songwriters (Thompson Square)Track from: Thompson Square[Stoney Creek Records; Publishers: Sexy Tractor Music/Hope-N-Cal Music, Old Desperados/N2D Publishing]

God Gave Me YouDave Barnes, songwriter (Blake Shelton)[Warner Bros.; Publisher: No Gang Music]

Just Fishin'Casey Beathard, Monty Criswell & Ed Hill, songwriters (Trace Adkins)[Show Dog-Universal Music; Publishers: Sony/ATV Acuff Rose Music/Six Ring Circus Songs; Sony/ATV Tree Publishing; Five Hills Music]

Threaten Me With HeavenVince Gill, Amy Grant, Will Owsley & Dillon O'Brian, songwriters (Vince Gill)[MCA Nashville]

You And TequilaMatraca Berg & Deana Carter, songwriters (Kenny Chesney Featuring Grace Potter)[BNA Records]

28. Best Country AlbumWINNEROwn The NightLady Antebellum[Capitol Records Nashville]

My Kinda PartyJason Aldean[Broken Bow Records]

ChiefEric Church[EMI Records Nashville]

Red River BlueBlake Shelton[Warner Bros. Records]

Here For A Good TimeGeorge Strait[MCA Nashville]

Speak NowTaylor Swift[Big Machine Records]