The Tour de France is winding down, as the final stage takes place on Sunday.

The last mountain stage turned out to be an interesting one.

Luxembourg's Andy Schleck has grabbed the overall lead despite an excellent performance from three-time champion Alberto Contador of Spain, who looked his best in Stage 19.

Pierre Rolland of France won the 19th stage of the Tour de France, crossing the line at the top of the brutally steep Alpe d'Huez.

1.            VOECKLER Thomas          181         TEAM EUROPCAR            38h 35' 11           

2.            SANCHEZ Luis-Leon         47           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         38h 37' 00          + 01' 49

3.            EVANS Cadel      141         BMC RACING TEAM        38h 37' 37          + 02' 26

4.            SCHLECK Frank 18           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    38h 37' 40          + 02' 29

5.            SCHLECK Andy   11           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    38h 37' 48          + 02' 37

6.            MARTIN Tony    175         HTC - HIGHROAD              38h 37' 49          + 02' 38

7.            VELITS Peter      179         HTC - HIGHROAD              38h 37' 49          + 02' 38

8.            KLÖDEN Andréas             74           TEAM RADIOSHACK        38h 37' 54          + 02' 43

9.            GILBERT Philippe              32           OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO           38h 38' 06          + 02' 55

10.          FUGLSANG Jakob            13           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    38h 38' 19          + 03' 08

11.          BASSO Ivan         91           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             38h 38' 47          + 03' 36

12.          CUNEGO Damiano           161         LAMPRE - ISD     38h 38' 48          + 03' 37

13.          ROCHE Nicolas   101         AG2R LA MONDIALE       38h 38' 56          + 03' 45

14.          DE WEERT Kevin               124         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        38h 38' 58          + 03' 47

15.          GESINK Robert 41           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         38h 39' 12          + 04' 01

16.          CONTADOR Alberto        1              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 38h 39' 18          + 04' 07

17.          DANIELSON Tom              52           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           38h 39' 33          + 04' 22

18.          TAARAMAE Rein              151         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       38h 40' 03          + 04' 52

19.          VANDE VELDE Christian                 58           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           38h 40' 04          + 04' 53

20.          SANCHEZ Samuel             21           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    38h 40' 12          + 05' 01

21.          BARREDO Carlos               42           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         38h 40' 15          + 05' 04

22.          KARPETS Vladimir            191         KATUSHA TEAM               38h 40' 16          + 05' 05

23.          MONFORT Maxime         15           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    38h 40' 18          + 05' 07

24.          HUSHOVD Thor                 51           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           38h 40' 24          + 05' 13

25.          ZUBELDIA Haimar             79           TEAM RADIOSHACK        38h 40' 25          + 05' 14

26.          JEANNESSON Arnold      134         FDJ         38h 40' 32          + 05' 21

27.          PERAUD Jean-Christophe             108         AG2R LA MONDIALE       38h 40' 43          + 05' 32

28.          MILLAR David    56           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           38h 40' 43          + 05' 32

29.          TROFIMOV Yury               199         KATUSHA TEAM               38h 40' 50          + 05' 39

30.          RUIJGH Rob        208         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        38h 40' 54          + 05' 43

31.          CASAR Sandy     131         FDJ         38h 40' 54          + 05' 43

32.          THOMAS Geraint             117         SKY PROCYCLING             38h 41' 02          + 05' 51

33.          LEUKEMANS Bjorn          205         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        38h 41' 37          + 06' 26

34.          COPPEL Jérôme                211         SAUR-SOJASUN                38h 41' 46          + 06' 35

35.          GERDEMANN Linus         14           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    38h 41' 51          + 06' 40

36.          LEIPHEIMER Levi               75           TEAM RADIOSHACK        38h 42' 27          + 07' 16

37.          URAN Rigoberto               118         SKY PROCYCLING             38h 42' 31          + 07' 20

38.          HAGEN Edvald Boasson                 114         SKY PROCYCLING             38h 42' 56          + 07' 45

39.          DEVENYNS Dries               125         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        38h 43' 27          + 08' 16

40.          GUSEV Vladimir                194         KATUSHA TEAM               38h 43' 56          + 08' 45

41.          GAUTIER Cyril    183         TEAM EUROPCAR            38h 44' 23          + 09' 12

42.          ROLLAND Pierre               188         TEAM EUROPCAR            38h 44' 31          + 09' 20

43.          HESJEDAL Ryder               55           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           38h 44' 44          + 09' 33

44.          CHARTEAU Anthony       182         TEAM EUROPCAR            38h 45' 28          + 10' 17

45.          VERDUGO Gorka              29           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    38h 45' 43          + 10' 32

46.          MOLLEMA Bauke             45           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         38h 46' 19          + 11' 08

47.          MONCOUTIE David         157         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       38h 46' 46          + 11' 35

48.          PATERSKI Maciej              96           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             38h 47' 21          + 12' 10

49.          MARTINEZ Egoi                 23           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    38h 48' 17          + 13' 06

50.          VANENDERT Jelle             38           OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO           38h 48' 26          + 13' 15

51.          TEN DAM Laurens            48           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         38h 49' 52          + 14' 41

52.          HINCAPIE George            144         BMC RACING TEAM        38h 50' 04          + 14' 53

53.          EL FARES Julien                 155         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       38h 50' 17          + 15' 06

54.          PINEAU Jérôme                127         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        38h 50' 25          + 15' 14

55.          VAN GARDEREN Tejay   178         HTC - HIGHROAD              38h 50' 27          + 15' 16

56.          TALABARDON Yannick   219         SAUR-SOJASUN                38h 50' 33          + 15' 22

57.          DUPONT Hubert               103         AG2R LA MONDIALE       38h 50' 53          + 15' 42

58.          KOREN Kristjan                 93           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             38h 51' 14          + 16' 03

59.          DI GREGORIO Rémy        62           PRO TEAM ASTANA        38h 51' 58          + 16' 47

60.          GADRET John     104         AG2R LA MONDIALE       38h 53' 20          + 18' 09

61.          SILIN Egor            198         KATUSHA TEAM               38h 53' 26          + 18' 15

62.          COSTA Rui Alberto           83           MOVISTAR TEAM             38h 54' 02          + 18' 51

63.          ERVITI Imanol    84           MOVISTAR TEAM             38h 55' 37          + 20' 26

64.          MALORI Adriano              168         LAMPRE - ISD     38h 56' 04          + 20' 53

65.          BOUET Maxime                102         AG2R LA MONDIALE       38h 56' 10          + 20' 59

66.          ROJAS Jose Joaquin        88           MOVISTAR TEAM             38h 56' 17          + 21' 06

67.          MORABITO Steve            146         BMC RACING TEAM        38h 56' 28          + 21' 17

68.          GUTIERREZ José Ivan      85           MOVISTAR TEAM             38h 56' 53          + 21' 42

69.          KOLOBNEV Alexandr      197         KATUSHA TEAM               38h 57' 26          + 22' 15

70.          SORENSEN Nicki               7              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 38h 57' 43          + 22' 32

71.          GALLOPIN Tony                156         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       38h 58' 01          + 22' 50

72.          MARCATO Marco             206         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        38h 58' 25          + 23' 14

73.          ARROYO David 81           MOVISTAR TEAM             38h 59' 17          + 24' 06

74.          PEREZ MORENO Ruben                 25           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    38h 59' 53          + 24' 42

75.          ZEITS Andrey     69           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 00' 24          + 25' 13

76.          PORTE Richie      5              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 00' 32          + 25' 21

77.          SORENSEN Chris Anker 6              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 00' 32          + 25' 21

78.          KNEES Christian                115         SKY PROCYCLING             39h 00' 36          + 25' 25

79.          OSS Daniel          95           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             39h 00' 37          + 25' 26

80.          HOOGERLAND Johnny   204         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        39h 00' 38          + 25' 27

81.          GERRANS Simon               113         SKY PROCYCLING             39h 01' 10          + 25' 59

82.          TURGOT Sébastien          189         TEAM EUROPCAR            39h 01' 19          + 26' 08

83.          SZMYD Sylvester              98           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             39h 01' 26          + 26' 15

84.          LOOSLI David     167         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 01' 36          + 26' 25

85.          NIERMANN Grischa Jan                 46           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         39h 02' 04          + 26' 53

86.          SANTAROMITA Ivan       148         BMC RACING TEAM        39h 02' 09          + 26' 58

87.          FOFONOV Dmitriy           63           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 02' 32          + 27' 21

88.          VICHOT Arthur 139         FDJ         39h 02' 38          + 27' 27

89.          HINAULT Sébastien         105         AG2R LA MONDIALE       39h 02' 41          + 27' 30

90.          FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio              112         SKY PROCYCLING             39h 02' 43          + 27' 32

91.          HONDO Danilo 165         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 03' 48          + 28' 37

92.          RIBLON Christophe         109         AG2R LA MONDIALE       39h 03' 54          + 28' 43

93.          MOINARD Amaël             145         BMC RACING TEAM        39h 03' 55          + 28' 44

94.          VOIGT Jens         19           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    39h 04' 10          + 28' 59

95.          NAVARRO Daniel             3              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 05' 42          + 30' 31

96.          ROELANDTS Jurgen         35           OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO           39h 06' 07          + 30' 56

97.          IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka           22           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    39h 07' 16          + 32' 05

98.          IRIZAR Markel   73           TEAM RADIOSHACK        39h 07' 36          + 32' 25

99.          O'GRADY Stuart                16           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    39h 08' 41          + 33' 30

100.        VANOTTI Alessandro      99           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             39h 09' 30          + 34' 19

101.        VALENTIN Tristan             158         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       39h 09' 57          + 34' 46

102.        PEREZ LEZAUN Alan        24           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    39h 10' 28          + 35' 17

103.        TIRALONGO Paolo           67           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 10' 29          + 35' 18

104.        QUINZIATO Manuel        147         BMC RACING TEAM        39h 10' 30          + 35' 19

105.        MINARD Sébastien         107         AG2R LA MONDIALE       39h 11' 29          + 36' 18

106.        NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin      4              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 11' 33          + 36' 22

107.        PAULINHO Sergio            77           TEAM RADIOSHACK        39h 11' 59          + 36' 48

108.        BONNET William               132         FDJ         39h 12' 51          + 37' 40

109.        ZANDIO Xabier 119         SKY PROCYCLING             39h 13' 07          + 37' 56

110.        PETACCHI Alessandro    169         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 13' 08          + 37' 57

111.        VANDBORG Brian            9              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 13' 45          + 38' 34

112.        GOSS Matthew Harley   174         HTC - HIGHROAD              39h 14' 53          + 39' 42

113.        GALLAND Jeremie           215         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 14' 54          + 39' 43

114.        ROUX Anthony                 137         FDJ         39h 15' 09          + 39' 58

115.        KREUZIGER Roman          66           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 15' 42          + 40' 31

116.        CANCELLARA Fabian       12           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    39h 16' 06          + 40' 55

117.        LANG Sebastian                34           OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO           39h 16' 55          + 41' 44

118.        SWIFT Ben          116         SKY PROCYCLING             39h 16' 55          + 41' 44

119.        TOSATTO Matteo             8              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 18' 02          + 42' 51

120.        ZINGLE Romain                 159         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       39h 18' 13          + 43' 02

121.        SCHÄR Michael                 149         BMC RACING TEAM        39h 18' 34          + 43' 23

122.        DELAGE Mickaël               133         FDJ         39h 18' 41          + 43' 30

123.        DUQUE Leonardo            154         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       39h 18' 50          + 43' 39

124.        MEERSMAN Gianni         135         FDJ         39h 18' 55          + 43' 44

125.        GENE Yohann    184         TEAM EUROPCAR            39h 18' 59          + 43' 48

126.        CHAVANEL Sylvain           121         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        39h 19' 27          + 44' 16

127.        WESTRA Lieuwe               209         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        39h 19' 31          + 44' 20

128.        TJALLINGII Maarten        49           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         39h 19' 53          + 44' 42

129.        BONO Matteo   164         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 20' 27          + 45' 16

130.        MANGEL Laurent             218         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 20' 44          + 45' 33

131.        CAVENDISH Mark            171         HTC - HIGHROAD              39h 20' 53          + 45' 42

132.        DELAPLACE Anthony      213         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 21' 06          + 45' 55

133.        BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo               162         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 21' 35          + 46' 24

134.        VENTOSO Francisco        89           MOVISTAR TEAM             39h 21' 57          + 46' 46

135.        LONGO BORGHINI Paolo              94           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             39h 22' 18          + 47' 07

136.        SIEBERG Marcel                36           OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO           39h 22' 28          + 47' 17

137.        DE GENDT Thomas          203         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        39h 22' 36          + 47' 25

138.        BOOKWALTER Brent       142         BMC RACING TEAM        39h 23' 28          + 48' 17

139.        CIOLEK Gerald   123         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        39h 23' 40          + 48' 29

140.        POSTHUMA Joost            17           TEAM LEOPARD-TREK    39h 23' 51          + 48' 40

141.        FEILLU Romain 201         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        39h 24' 00          + 48' 49

142.        BODNAR Maciej               92           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             39h 24' 17          + 49' 06

143.        POPOVYCH Yaroslav       78           TEAM RADIOSHACK        39h 24' 53          + 49' 42

144.        HIVERT Jonathan              216         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 25' 07          + 49' 56

145.        IGLINSKIY Maxim             65           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 25' 08          + 49' 57

146.        DEAN Julian        53           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           39h 25' 14          + 50' 03

147.        BOZIC Borut       202         VACANSOLEIL-DCM        39h 25' 35          + 50' 24

148.        BOLE Grega        163         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 26' 35          + 51' 24

149.        GALIMZYANOV Denis    193         KATUSHA TEAM               39h 26' 49          + 51' 38

150.        BOOM Lars         43           RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM         39h 27' 43          + 52' 32

151.        VAITKUS Tomas                68           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 28' 04          + 52' 53

152.        IGNATYEV Mikhail           195         KATUSHA TEAM               39h 28' 30          + 53' 19

153.        BURGHARDT Marcus      143         BMC RACING TEAM        39h 30' 13          + 55' 02

154.        NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas          57           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           39h 30' 16          + 55' 05

155.        KOSTYUK Denys               166         LAMPRE - ISD     39h 30' 26          + 55' 15

156.        GRIVKO Andriy                 64           PRO TEAM ASTANA        39h 30' 33          + 55' 22

157.        FARRAR Tyler     54           TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO           39h 30' 44          + 55' 33

158.        PATE Danny        176         HTC - HIGHROAD              39h 31' 19          + 56' 08

159.        HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus    2              SAXO BANK SUNGARD 39h 32' 41          + 57' 30

160.        COYOT Arnaud 212         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 33' 01          + 57' 50

161.        URTASUN PEREZ Pablo 27           EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI    39h 33' 27          + 58' 16

162.        EISEL Bernhard 173         HTC - HIGHROAD              39h 33' 32          + 58' 21

163.        JEANDESBOZ Fabrice      217         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 34' 06          + 58' 55

164.        ROY Jérémy        138         FDJ         39h 34' 32          + 59' 21

165.        QUEMENEUR Perrig        187         TEAM EUROPCAR            39h 35' 04          + 59' 53

166.        DUMOULIN Samuel        153         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       39h 35' 34          + 1h 00' 23

167.        GREIPEL André 33           OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO           39h 35' 50          + 1h 00' 39

168.        TERPSTRA Niki   129         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        39h 35' 51          + 1h 00' 40

169.        RENSHAW Mark               177         HTC - HIGHROAD              39h 36' 15          + 1h 01' 04

170.        BAK Lars               172         HTC - HIGHROAD              39h 37' 38          + 1h 02' 27

171.        KADRI Blel           106         AG2R LA MONDIALE       39h 40' 12          + 1h 05' 01

172.        MURAVYEV Dmitriy        76           TEAM RADIOSHACK        39h 40' 43          + 1h 05' 32

173.        BUFFAZ Mickaël               152         COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE       39h 41' 31          + 1h 06' 20

174.        SABATINI Fabio                 97           LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE             39h 43' 45          + 1h 08' 34

175.        ENGOULVENT Jimmy     214         SAUR-SOJASUN                39h 44' 24          + 1h 09' 13

176.        AMADOR Andrey             82           MOVISTAR TEAM             39h 45' 05          + 1h 09' 54

177.        ISAICHEV Vladimir           196         KATUSHA TEAM               39h 46' 11          + 1h 11' 00

178.        ENGELS Addy     126         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        39h 48' 27          + 1h 13' 16

179.        STEEGMANS Gert            128         QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM        39h 56' 39          + 1h 21' 28

180.        JEROME Vincent               185         TEAM EUROPCAR            40h 04' 01          + 1h 28' 50