Mark your calendars because Wednesday, Oct. 1 kicks off Syfy’s seventh annual “31 Days of Halloween” event. The cable network will be bringing the spooks and scares throughout the entire month of October to get viewers in the Halloween spirit before the big day on Friday, Oct. 31.

Syfy has almost 600 hours of “bloodcurdling” Halloween programming to keep fans entertained. Viewers can look forward to TV specials, horror movies and some new spooky content for 2014. Highlights for the 2014 “31 Days of Halloween” event include the 10th anniversary of “Ghost Hunters,” the series premiere of “Town of the Living Dead,” and original Syfy movies “Dark Haul” and “Finders Keepers.” Check out the full 2014 schedule for Syfy’s “31 Days of Halloween” below:

Wednesday, Oct. 1

8 a.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 8 Marathon

2 p.m. ET – “The Dead” (2010)

4:30 p.m. ET – “Dead Season” (2012)

6:30 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (2009)

9 p.m. ET – “Freddy Vs. Jason” (2003)

11 p.m. ET – “Battledogs” (2013)

Thursday, Oct. 2

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics” (3 back-to-back episodes)

9:30 a.m. ET – “Witchville” (2010)

11:30 a.m. ET – “Witchslayer Gretl” (2012)

1:30 p.m. ET – “Night Of The Demons”

3:30 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (2009)

6 p.m. ET – “Freddy Vs. Jason” (2003)

8 p.m. ET – “Haven” (new episode)

Friday, Oct. 3

8 a.m. ET – “Bats: Human Harvest” (2007)

10 a.m. ET – “Vampyre Nation” (2012)

12 p.m. ET – “The Bleeding” (2009)

2 p.m. ET – “My Bloody Valentine”

4 p.m. ET – “Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines” (2012)

6 p.m. ET – “Resident Evil: Extinction” (2007)

10 p.m. ET – “Z Nation” (new episode)

Saturday, Oct. 4

9 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics” (3 back-to-back episodes)

10:30 a.m. ET – “Swamp Devil” (2008)

12:30 p.m. ET – “Tasmanian Devils” (2013)

2:30 p.m. ET – “Hellboy” (2004)

5 p.m. ET – “Resident Evil: Extinction” (2007)

7 p.m. ET – “The Reaping” (2007)

9 p.m. ET – “Dark Haul” (2014)

11 p.m. ET – “Hellboy” (2004)

Sunday, Oct. 5

9 a.m. ET – “The Cursed” (2010)

11 a.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 1” (2002)

1 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 2” (2002)

3 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 3” (2002)

5 p.m. ET – “The Reaping” (2007)

7 p.m. ET – “House of Bones” (2010)

9 p.m. ET – “Shutter” (2008)

11 p.m. ET – “Z Nation” marathon (first four episodes airing back-to-back)

Monday, Oct. 6

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics” (back-to-back episodes)

9 a.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 1” (2002)

11 a.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 2” (2002)

1 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 3” (2002)

3 p.m. ET – “Psychosis” (2010)

5 p.m. ET – “House of Bones” (2010)

7 p.m. ET – “Shutter” (2008)

9 p.m. ET – “Dead Still” (2014)

11 p.m. ET – “My Soul To Take” (2010)

Tuesday, Oct.  7

8 a.m. ET – “My Soul To Take” (2010)

10 a.m. ET – “Z Nation” marathon  (first four episodes airing back-to-back)

2 p.m. ET – “Face Off” marathon

9 p.m. ET – “Face Off” (new episode)

10 p.m. ET – “Town of the Living Dead” (back-to-back episodes)

Wednesday, Oct. 8       

8 a.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 8 marathon

7 p.m. ET – Ghost Hunters” Season 9.5

9 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” 10th Anniversary Episode

Thursday, Oct. 9

8 a.m. ET – “Headless Horseman” (2007)

10 a.m. – “Leprechaun’s Revenge” (2012)

12 p.m. ET – “Heebie Jeebies” (2013)

2 p.m. ET – “Tasmanian Devils” (2013)

4 p.m. ET – “Mothman” (2010)

6 p.m. ET – “The Uninvited” (2009)

8 p.m. ET – “Haven” (new episode)

Friday, Oct. 10

8 a.m. ET – “Haunted High” (2012)

10 a.m. ET – “American Horror House” (2012)

12 p.m. ET – “Ghost Voyage” (2008)

2 p.m. ET – “Ghost Town” (2008)

4 p.m. ET – “The Uninvited” (2009)

6 p.m. ET – “Texas Chain Saw Massacre” (1974)

10 p.m. ET – “Z Nation” (new episode)

Saturday, Oct. 11

10 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

10:30 a.m. ET – “Ghost Voyage” (2008)

12:30 p.m. ET – “Ghost Town” (2008)

2:30 p.m. ET – “Chernobyl Diaries” (2012)

4:30 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (2009)

7 p.m. ET – “Freddy Vs. Jason” (2003)

9 p.m. ET – “Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (2003)

11 p.m. ET – “Hostel: Part II” (2007)

Sunday, Oct. 12

9 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

9:30 a.m. ET – “Town of the Living Dead” (back-to-back episodes)

10:30 a.m. ET – “Nigh of the Demons”

12:30 a.m. ET – “Halloween II” (2009)

3 p.m. ET – “Hostel: Part II” (2007)

5 p.m. ET – “Freddy Vs. Jason” (2003)

7 p.m. ET – “Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (2003)

9 p.m. ET – “The Fog” (2005)

11 p.m. ET – “Ghost Storm” (2008)

1 a.m. ET – “The Haunting in Connecticut” (2009)

Monday, Oct. 13

8 a.m. ET – “Town of the Living Dead” (back-to-back episodes)

9 a.m. ET – “Vampyre Nation” (2012)

11 a.m. ET – “Dracula 2000” (2000)

1 p.m. ET – “Children of the Corn” (1984)

3 p.m. ET – “Ghost Storm” (2008)

5 p.m. ET – “The Haunting In Connecticut” (2009)

7 p.m. ET – “The Fog” (2005)

9 p.m. ET – “The Wolfman” (2010)

11 p.m. ET – “Freddy Vs. Jason” (2003)

1 a.m. ET – “The Wolfman” (2010)

Tuesday, Oct. 14

8 a.m. ET – “Children of the Corn” (1984)

10 a.m. ET – “Freddy Vs. Jason” (2003)

12 p.m. ET – “Face Off” marathon”

10 p.m. ET – Town of the Living Dead” (back-to-back episodes)

Wednesday, Oct. 15

8 a.m. ET – “Town of the Living Dead” mini-marathon

10 a.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 8 mini-marathon

2 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 9 mini-marathon

7 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 9.5

9 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” (new episode)

Thursday, Oct. 16

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

9:30 a.m. ET – “Reign of the Gargoyles” (2007)

11:30 a.m. ET – “Grendel” (2007)

1:30 p.m. ET – “Flying Monkeys” (2013)

3:30 p.m. ET – “Monsters Ark” (2008)

5:30 p.m. ET – “Hellboy” (2004)

8 p.m. ET – “Haven” (new episode)

Friday, Oct. 17

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

9:30 a.m. ET – “Dracula 2000” (2000)

11:30 a.m. ET – “Wes Craven Presents: Dracula II: The Ascension” (2003)

1:30 a.m. ET – “Hellboy” (2004)

4 p.m. ET – “Battledogs” (2013)

6 p.m. ET – “Drive Angry” (2011)

10 p.m. ET – “Z Nation” (new episode)

Saturday, Oct. 18

9 a.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 1” (2002)

11 a.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 2” (2002)

1 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 3” (2002)

3 p.m. ET – “The Reaping” (2007)

5 p.m. ET – “The Fog” (2005)

7 p.m. ET – “Scarecrow” (2013)

9 p.m. ET – “Finder’s Keepers” (2014)

11 p.m. ET – “The Fog” (2005)

Sunday, Oct. 19

9 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

10 a.m. ET – “The Uninvited” (2009)

12 p.m. ET – “The Reaping” (2007)

2 p.m. ET – “Let Me In” (2010)

4:30 p.m. ET – “Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant” (2009)

6:30 p.m. ET – “Birth” (2004)

9 p.m. ET – “Lost Souls” (2000)

11 p.m. ET – “The Revenant” (2009)

Monday, Oct. 20

8 a.m. ET – “Ghouls”

10 a.m. ET – “Boogeyman” (2005)

12 p.m. ET – “Birth” (2004)

2:30 p.m. ET – “The Revenant” (2009)

5 p.m. ET – “Hostel: Part II” (2007)

7 p.m. ET – “Saw VII” (2010)

9 p.m. ET – “Starve” (2014)

11 p.m. ET – “Hellboy” (2004)

Tuesday, Oct. 21

9 a.m. ET – “Face Off” marathon

9 p.m. ET – “Face Off” (new episode)

10 p.m. ET – “Town of the Living” (back-to-back episodes)

Wednesday, Oct. 22

8 a.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 9 marathon

7 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 9.5

9 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” 200th episode (2-hour event)

Thursday, Oct. 23

8 a.m. ET – “Pulse” (2006)

10 a.m. ET – “The Haunting in Connecticut” (2009

12 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 1” (2002)

2 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 2” (2002)

4 p.m. ET – “Stephen King’s Rose Red – Part 3” (2002)

6 p.m. ET – “Lost Souls” (2000)

8 p.m. ET – “Haven” (new episode)

Friday, Oct. 24

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

9:30 a.m. ET – “Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines” (2012)

11:30 a.m. ET – “The Dead” (2010)

2 p.m . ET – “Zombie Night” (2013)

4 p.m. ET – “Rise of the Zombies” (2012)

6 p.m. ET – “Zombie Apocalypse” (2011)

10 p.m. ET – “Z Nation” (new episode)

Saturday, Oct. 25

9 a.m. ET – “Dead Season” (2012)

11 a.m. ET – “Rise of the Zombies” (2012)

1 p.m. ET – “Zombie Apocalypse” (2011)

3 p.m. ET – “Texas  Chain Saw Massacre” (1974)

5 p.m. ET – “Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (2003)

7 p.m. ET – “Battle of the Damned” (2013)

9 p.m. ET – “Resident Evil: Extinction” (2007)

11 p.m. ET – “Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (2003)

Sunday, Oct. 26

9 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

10:30 a.m. ET – “30 Days of Night” (2007)

1 p.m. ET – “30 Days of Night: Dark Days” (2010)

3 p.m. ET – “Battle of the Damned” (2013)

5 p.m. ET – “The Reaping” (2007)

7 p.m. ET – “Resident Evil: Extinction” (2007)

9 p.m. ET – “The Happening” (2008)

11 p.m. ET – “The Fog”

Monday, Oct. 27

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

9 a.m. ET – “Scream of the Banshee” (2011)

11 a.m. ET – “The Cursed” (2010)

1 p.m. ET – “Swamp Devil” (2008)

3 p.m. ET – “The Reaping” (2007)

5 p.m. ET – “The Fog”

7 p.m. ET – “The Happening” (2008)

9 p.m. ET – “The Crazies” (2010)

11 p.m. ET – “Lost Souls” (2000)

Tuesday, Oct. 28

8 a.m. ET – “Face Off” marathon

9 p.m. ET – “Face Off” (new episode)

10 p.m. ET – “Town of the Living Dead”

Wednesday, Oct. 29

8 a.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” Season 7 marathon

9 p.m. ET – “Ghost Hunters” (new episode)

Thursday, Oct. 30

8 a.m. ET – “Red: Werewolf Hunter” (2010)

10 a.m. ET – “Battledogs” (2013)

12 p.m. ET – “Ghost Voyage” (2008)

2 p.m. ET – “Ghost Town” (2008)

4 p.m. ET – “Texas Chain Saw Massacre” (1974)

6 p.m. ET – “Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (2003)

8 p.m. ET – “Haven” (new episode)

Friday, Oct. 31

8 a.m. ET – “Scare Tactics”

9 a.m. ET – “Children of the Corn” (1984)

11 a.m. ET – “30 Days of Night” (2007)

1:30 p.m. ET – “Texas Chain Saw Massacre”  (1974)

3:30 p.m. ET – “Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (2003)

5:30 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (2009)

10 p.m. ET – “Z Nation” (new episode)

Will you be watching Syfy’s 2014 “31 Days of Halloween” event? What Halloween movies or TV specials are you excited to watch? Tweet your thoughts to @AmandaTVScoop.