Before the red carpet gets rolled out for the 2016 Academy Awards, people will have the opportunity to revisit films that have previously taken home Oscars over the past 85 years. TCM's 31 Days of Oscar event has now started and the full schedule of every movie airing throughout the month has been released.

The award-winning movies begin airing on Feb 1. and end on March 2. This year the network will air classics like "The Graduate," "Citizen Kane," "Patton," "Goodfellas" and many more. The month-long movie event will take viewers through films that were made in the 1930s all the way up until present day.

Check out the full schedule of TCM's 2016 31 Days of Oscar event, with all times EST:

Day 1: Monday, Feb. 1

  • 6 a.m.  — "Gigi" (1958)
  • 8 a.m. — "The Merry Widow" (1952)
  • 10 a.m. — "Broadway Melody of 1936" (1936)
  • 12 p.m. — "Calamity Jane" (1953)
  • 1:45 p.m. — "Billy Roses's Jumbo" (1962)
  • 4 p.m. — "Ben-Hur" (1959)
  • 8 p.m. — "And the Oscar Goes To..." (2014)
  • 10 p.m. — "Lawrence of Arabia" (1962)

Day 2: Tuesday, Feb. 2

  • 2 a.m. — "The Bridge on the River Kwai" (1957)
  • 5 a.m. — "Edward, My Son" (1949)
  • 7 a.m. — "The Sundowners" (1960)
  • 9:30 a.m. — "Dear Heart" (1964)
  • 11:30 a.m. — "The Red Danube" (1949)
  • 1:45 p.m. — "Forbidden Planet" (1956)
  • 3:30 p.m. — "Bad Day at Black Rock" (1955)
  • 5 p.m. — "The Battle of the Bulge" (1965)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Sting" (1943)
  • 10:15 p.m. — "The Verdict" (1982)

Day 3: Wednesday, Feb. 3

  • 12:30 a.m. — "From Here to Eternity" (1953)
  • 2:45 a.m. — "The Human Comedy" (1943)
  • 4:45 a.m. — "Blossoms in the Dust" (1941)
  • 6:30 a.m. — "Little Women" (1933)
  • 8:30 a.m. — "Of Human Bondage" (1934)
  • 10 a.m. — "The Lost Patrol" (1934)
  • 11:15 a.m. — "Five Star Final" (1931)
  • 12:45 p.m. — "The Star Witness" (1931)
  • 2 p.m. — "I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932)
  • 4 p.m. — "Johnny Eager" (1942)
  • 6 p.m. — "Madame Bovary" (1949)
  • 8 p.m.  — "Love Letters" (1945)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Third Man" (1949)

Day 4: Thursday, Feb. 4

  • 12 a.m. — "The Fallen Idol" (1948)
  • 1:45 a.m. — "Joan of Paris" (1942)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "Captain Caution" (1940)
  • 5 a.m. "One Million B.C." (1940)
  • 6:30 a.m. — "Topper Returns" (1941)
  • 8 a.m. — "The Green Goddess" (1930)
  • 9:30 a.m. — "Stage Door" (1937)
  • 11:15 a.m. — "My Favorite Wife" (1940)
  • 12:45 p.m. — "Captain Kidd" (1945)
  • 2:15 p.m. — "A Patch of Blue" (1965)
  • 4:15 p.m. — "You’re a Big Boy Now" (1966)
  • 6 p.m. — "East of Eden" (1955)
  • 8 p.m. — "Cool Hand Luke" (1967)
  • 10:15 p.m. — "The Dirty Dozen" (1967)

Day 5: Friday, Feb. 5

  • 1 a.m. — "The Wild Bunch" (1969)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond" (1960)
  • 5:15 a.m. — "A Majority of One" (1961)
  • 7:45 a.m. — "Auntie Mame" (1958)
  • 10:15 a.m. — "White Heat" (1949)
  • 12:15 p.m. — "Sergeant York" (1941)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "The Sea Wolf" (1941)
  • 4 p.m. — "Leave Her to Heaven" (1945)
  • 6 p.m. — "Heaven Can Wait" (1931)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Love Parade" (1929)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Smiling Lieutenant" (1931)
  • 11:45 p.m. — "It Happened One Night" (1934)

Day 6: Saturday, Feb. 6

  • 1:45 a.m. — "A Free Soul" (1931)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "Berkeley Square" (1933)
  • 5 a.m. — "Merrily We Live" (1938)
  • 6:45 a.m. — "The Young Philadelphians" (1959)
  • 9:15 a.m. — "The Wind and the Lion" (1975)
  • 11:15 a.m. — "The Man Who Would Be King" (1975)
  • 1:30 p.m. — "A Beautiful Mind" (2001)
  • 4 p.m. — "Running on Empty" (1988)
  • 6:15 p.m. — "Swing Shift" (1984)
  • 8 p.m. — "Broadcast News" (1987)
  • 10:30 p.m. — "And the Oscar Goes To…" (2014)

Day 7: Sunday, Feb. 7

  • 12:30 a.m. — "Easy Rider" (1969)
  • 2:15 a.m. — "Rebel Without a Cause" (1955)
  • 4:15 a.m. — "The Star" (1952)
  • 6 a.m. — "The Asphalt Jungle" (1950)
  • 8 a.m. — "The Magnificent Yankee" (1950)
  • 9:45 a.m. — "North by Northwest" (1959)
  • 12:15 p.m. — "The Fortune Cookie" (1966)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "Days of Wine and Roses" (1962)
  • 4:45 p.m. — "A Star is Born" (1954)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Harvey Girls" (1946)
  • 10 p.m. — "It’s Always Fair Weather" (1955)

Goodfellas "Goodfellas" will be one of many Oscar-winning films airing this month on TCM. The movie will air on Saturday, Feb. 13 at 3:15 a.m. Photo: Warner Bros.

Day 8: Monday, Feb. 8

  • 12 a.m. — "Designing Woman" (1957)
  • 2:15 a.m. — "Key Largo" (1948)
  • 4 a.m. — "Dr. Ehrlich’s Magic Bullet" (1940)
  • 5:45 a.m. — "It Happened Tomorrow" (1944) 
  • 7:00 a.m. — "A Midsummer Night’s Dream" (1935)
  • 9:30 a.m. — "Mister Roberts" (1955)
  • 11:45 a.m. — "I Dream too Much" (1935)
  • 1:30 p.m. — "That Girl from Paris" (1936)
  • 3:30 p.m. — "Flying Down to Rio" (1933)
  • 5:15 p.m. — "Cheyenne Autumn" (1964)
  • 8 p.m. — "Baby Doll" (1956)
  • 10 p.m. — "Patton" (1970)

Day 9: Tuesday, Feb. 9

  • 1 a.m. — "The Hustler" (1961)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "The Graduate" (1967)
  • 5:30 a.m. — "The Singing Nun" (1966)
  • 7:15 a.m. — "All the Brothers were Valiant" (1953)
  • 9 a.m. — "Meet John Doe" (1941)
  • 11:15 a.m. — "The Hanging Tree" (1959)
  • 1:15 p.m. — "The Mark" (1961)
  • 3:30 p.m. — "Billy Budd" (1962)
  • 5:45 p.m. — "Logan’s Run" (1975)
  • 8 p.m. — "Cabaret" (1972)
  • 10:15 p.m. — "Barry Lyndon" (1975)

Day 10: Wednesday, Feb. 10

  • 1:30 a.m. — "A Clockwork Orange" (1971)
  • 4 a.m. — "The Entertainer" (1960)
  • 5:45 a.m. — "That Hamilton Woman" (1941)
  • 8 a.m. — "The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone" (1961)
  • 9:45 a.m. — "The Broadway Melody" (1929)
  • 11:45 a.m. — "Our Dancing Daughters" (1928)
  • 1:15 p.m. — "Mannequin" (1938)
  • 3 p.m. — "General Spanky" (1936)
  • 4:30 p.m. — "Cain and Mabel" (1936)
  • 6:15 p.m. — "Pat and Mike" (1952)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Great Escape" (1963)
  • 11 p.m. — "Bullitt" (1968)

Day 11: Thursday, Feb. 11

  • 1 a.m. — "Papillon" (1973)
  • 3:45 a.m. — "This Land is Mine" (1943)
  • 5:30 a.m. — "Step Lively" (1944)
  • 7 a.m. — "A Farwell to Arms" (1932)
  • 8:30 a.m. — "The Life of Emile Zola" (1937)
  • 10:30 a.m. — "The Letter" (1940)
  • 12:15 p.m. — "The Letter" (1929)
  • 1:30 p.m. — "The Great Ziegfeld" (1936)
  • 4:30 p.m. — "Maytime" (1937)
  • 6:45 p.m. — "She Done Him Wrong" (1933)
  • 8 p.m. — "Imitation of Life" (1934)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Gold Diggers of 1933" (1933)
  • 11:45 p.m. — "Top Hat" (1935)

Day 12: Friday, Feb. 12

  • 1:30 a.m. — "The Moon and Sixpence" (1942)
  • 3:15 a.m. — "The Son of Monte Cristo" (1941)
  • 5 a.m. — "The Man in the Iron Mask" (1939)
  • 7 a.m. — "Viva, Villa!" (1934)
  • 9 a.m. — "The Richest Girl in the World" (1934)
  • 10:30 a.m. — "Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde" (1932)
  • 12:15 p.m. — "That Forsyte Woman" (1949)
  • 2:15 — "The Adventures of Don Juan" (1948)
  • 4:15 p.m. — "The Gunfighter" (1950)
  • 5:45 p.m. — "Marooned" (1969)
  • 8 p.m. — "Tootsie" (1982)
  • 10 p.m. — "Kramer vs. Kramer" (1979)

Day 13: Saturday, Feb. 13

  • 12 a.m. — "The Deer Hunter" (1978)
  • 3:15 a.m. — "GoodFellas" (1990)
  • 5:45 a.m. — "Bloodbrothers" (1978)
  • 7:45 a.m. — "Days of Heaven" (1978)
  • 9:30 a.m. — "The Magnificent Seven" (1960)
  • 12 p.m. — "The Americanization of Emily" (1964)
  • 2 p.m. — "And the Oscar Goes To…" (2014)
  • 4 p.m. — "Best Friends" (1982)
  • 6 p.m. — "Hooper" (1978)
  • 8 p.m. — "Steel Magnolias" (1989)
  • 10:15 p.m. — "Being There" (1979)

Day 14: Sunday, Feb. 14

  • 12:30 a.m. — "Lolita" (1962)
  • 3:15 a.m. — "The Story of Three Loves" (1953) 
  • 6 a.m. — "Fanny" (1961)
  • 8:30 a.m. — "Love Affair" (1939)
  • 10:15 a.m. — "The Awful Truth" (1937)
  • 12 p.m. — "The Philadelphia Story" (1940)
  • 2 p.m. — "Adam’s Rib" (1949)
  • 4 p.m. — "Born Yesterday" (1950)
  • 6 p.m. — "Sabrina" (1954)
  • 8 p.m. — "Casablanca" (1942)
  • 10 p.m. — "Now, Voyager" (1942)

Patton "Patton" is airing on Monday, Feb. 8 at 10 p.m. as part of TCM's 31 Days of Oscar. Photo: Fox Home Entertainment

Day 15: Monday, Feb. 15

  • 12:15 a.m. — "Jezebel" (1938)
  • 2:15 a.m. — "Wuthering Heights" (1939)
  • 4:15 a.m. — "Lydia" (1941)
  • 6 a.m. — "Cimmaron" (1930)
  • 8:15 a.m. — "Mutiny on the Bounty" (1935)
  • 10:30 a.m. — "The Gorgeous Hussy" (1936)
  • 12:15 p.m. — "Of Human Hearts" (1938)
  • 2 p.m. — "George Washington Slept Here" (1942)
  • 3:45 p.m. — "Kings Row" (1942)
  • 6 p.m. — "Desperate Journey" (1942)
  • 8 p.m. — "Abe Lincoln in Illinois" (1940)
  • 10 p.m. — "Yankee Doodle Dandy" (1942)

Day 16: Tuesday, Feb. 16

  • 12:15 a.m. — "The Treasure of the Sierra Madre" (1948)
  • 2:30 a.m. — "Stagecoach" (1939)
  • 4:15 a.m. — "The Adventures of Mark Twain" (1944) 
  • 6:30 a.m. — "San Antonio" (1945)
  • 8:30 a.m. — "Black Legion" (1937)
  • 10 a.m. — "Bachelor Mother" (1939)
  • 11:30 a.m. — "The Guns of Navarone" (1961)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "Z" (1969)
  • 4:45 p.m. — "Grand Prix" (1966)
  • 8 p.m. — "On the Waterfront" (1954)
  • 10 p.m. — "Anna and the King of Siam" (1946)

Day 17: Wednesday, Feb. 17

  • 12:15 a.m. — "The Ghost and Mrs. Muir" (1947)
  • 2:15 a.m. — "What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?" (1962)
  • 5 a.m. — "The Gazebo" (1959) 
  • 7 a.m. — "The Sheepman" (1958)
  • 8:30 a.m. — "Million Dollar Mermaid" (1952)
  • 10:30 a.m. — "The Blue Dahlia" (1946)
  • 12:30 p.m. — "I Married a Witch" (1942)
  • 2 p.m. — "Frenchman’s Creek" (1944)
  • 4 p.m. — "A Damsel in Distress" (1937)
  • 6 p.m. — "The Sunshine Boys" (1975)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Odd Couple" (1968)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Way We Were" (1973)

Day 18: Thursday, Feb. 18

  • 12:15 a.m. — "A Star is Born" (1976)
  • 2:45 a.m. — "Blackboard Jungle" (1955)
  • 4:30 a.m. — "Trial" (1955) 
  • 6:30 a.m. — "Dillinger" (1945)
  • 8 a.m. — "Sing Your Way Home" (1945)
  • 9:15 a.m. — "Higher and Higher" (1943)
  • 11 a.m. — "On the Town" (1949)
  • 1 p.m. — "Kismet" (1944)
  • 3 p.m. — "The War Against Mrs. Hadley" (1942)
  • 4:30 p.m. — "Too Young to Kiss" (1951)
  • 6 p.m. — "Executive Suite" (1954)
  • 8 p.m. — "An American in Paris" (1951)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Band Wagon" (1953)

Day 19: Friday, Feb. 19

  • 12 a.m. — "Strangers on a Train" (1951)
  • 2 a.m. — "Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo" (1944)
  • 4:30 a.m. — "Crossfire" (1947)
  • 6 a.m. — "The Narrow Margin" (1952)
  • 7:15 a.m. — "T-Men" (1947)
  • 9 a.m. — "Meet Me in St. Louis" (1944)
  • 11 a.m. — "The Maltese Falcon" (1941)
  • 12:45 p.m. — "The Spanish Main" (1945)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "The Story of Louis Pasteur" (1936)
  • 4 p.m. — "Juarez" (1939)
  • 6:15 p.m. — "Captain Fury" (1939)
  • 8 p.m. — "A Day at the Races" (1937)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Thin Man" (1934)
  • 11:45 p.m. — "The Best Years of Our Lives" (1946)

Day 20: Saturday, Feb. 20

  • 2:45 a.m. — "The Flame and the Arrow" (1950)
  • 4:30 a.m. — "The Southerner" (1945) 
  • 6:15 a.m. — "Picnic" (1955)
  • 8:15 a.m. — "Bell, Book and Candle" (1958)
  • 10:15 a.m. — "The Naked Spur" (1953)
  • 11:45 a.m. — "Bye Bye Birdie" (1963)
  • 1:45 p.m. — "The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm" (1962)
  • 4:15 p.m. — "Father of the Bride" (1950)
  • 6 p.m. — "Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner" (1967)
  • 8 p.m. — "No Way Out" (1950)
  • 10 p.m. — "Judgment at Nuremberg" (1961)

Young Frankenstein "Young Frankenstein" airs on Friday, Feb. 26 at 8 p.m. on TCM as part of its 31 Days of Oscar event. Photo: 20th Century Fox

Day 21: Sunday, Feb. 21

  • 1:15 a.m. — "Seven Days in May" (1964)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "Anthony Adverse" (1936) 
  • 6:00 a.m. — "The Adventures of Robin Hood" (1938)
  • 7:45 a.m. — "Night and Day" (1946)
  • 10 a.m. — "The Lost Weekend" (1945)
  • 11:45 a.m. — "Funny Girl" (1968)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "Doctor Zhivago" (1965)
  • 6 p.m. — "The Four Musketeers" (1964)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Slipper and the Rose" (1976)
  • 10:30 p.m. — "Tom Jones" (1963)

Day 22: Monday, Feb. 22

  • 1 a.m. — "Under the Volcano" (1984)
  • 3 a.m. — "The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean" (1972)
  • 5:15 a.m. — "Friendly Persuasion" (1956)
  • 7:45 a.m. — "The Enchanted Cottage" (1945)
  • 9:30 a.m. — "The Sin of Madeline Claudet" (1931)
  • 11 a.m. — "Romance" (1930)
  • 12:30 p.m. — "Grand Hotel" (1932)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "Captains Courageous" (1937)
  • 4:30 p.m. — "The Strip" (1951)
  • 6 p.m. — "High Society" (1956)
  • 8 p.m. — "A Foreign Affair (1948)
  • 10 P.M. — "The More the Merrier" (1942)

Day 23: Tuesday, Feb. 23

  • 12 a.m. — "Foreign Correspondent" (1940)
  • 2:15 a.m. — "The Sky’s the Limit" (1943)
  • 4 a.m. — "Hide-Out" (1934)
  • 5:30 a.m. — "The Prizefighter and the Lady" (1933)
  • 7:30 a.m. — "The Navy Comes Through" (1942)
  • 9 a.m. — "Tom, Dick and Harry" (1941)
  • 10:30 a.m. — "That Uncertain Feeling" (1941)
  • 12 p.m. — "Comrade X" (1940)
  • 1:45 p.m. — "I Remember Mama" (1948)
  • 4:15 p.m. — "The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer" (1947)
  • 6 p.m. — "Cyrano de Bergerac" (1950)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Caine Mutiny" (1954)
  • 10:15 p.m. — "Marty" (1955)

Day 24: Wednesday, Feb. 24

  • 12 a.m. — "Kind Lady" (1951)
  • 1:30 a.m. — "The Constant Nymph" (1943)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "The Sea Hawk" (1940)
  • 5:45 a.m. — "Mr. Skeffington" (1944) 
  • 8:15 a.m. — "Blues in the Night" (1941)
  • 9:45 a.m. — "Four Daughters" (1938)
  • 11:30 a.m. — "Dangerous" (1935)
  • 1 p.m. — "G-Men" (1935)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "Mighty Joe Young" (1949)
  • 4:15 p.m. — "She Wore a Yellow Ribbon" (1949)
  • 6 p.m. — "All the King’s Men" (1949)
  • 8 p.m. — "A Little Romance" (1979)
  • 10 p.m. — "M*A*S*H" (1970)

Day 25: Thursday, Feb. 25

  • 12:15 a.m. — "Network" (1976)
  • 2:30 a.m — "Bonnie and Clyde" (1967)
  • 4:30 a.m. — "McCabe and Mrs. Miller" (1971) 
  • 7 a.m. — "Far from the Madding Crowd" (1967)
  • 10 a.m. — "Goodbye Mr. Chips" (1969)
  • 1 p.m. — "My Favorite Year" (1982)
  • 2:45 p.m. — "What Next, Corporal Hargrove?" (1945)
  • 4:30 p.m. — "Giant" (1956)
  • 8 p.m. — "The Longest Day" (1962)
  • 11:15 p.m. — "Red River" (1948)

Day 26: Friday, Feb. 26

  • 1:45 a.m. — "55 Days at Peking" (1963)
  • 4:30 a.m. — "The Night of the Iguana" (1964)
  • 6:30 a.m. — "King Solomon’s Mines" (1950)
  • 8:15 a.m. — "The Young in Heart" (1938)
  • 10 a.m. — "Waterloo Bridge" (1940)
  • 12 p.m. — "Knights of the Round Table" (1953)
  • 2 p.m. — "Lili" (1953)
  • 3:30 p.m. — "Day for Night" (1973)
  • 5:30 p.m. — "Close Encounters of the Third Kind" (1977)
  • 8 p.m. — "Young Frankenstein" (1974)
  • 10 p.m. — "The Candidate" (1972)

Day 27: Saturday, Feb. 27

  • 12 a.m. — "Ninotchka" (1939)
  • 2 a.m. — "Bitter Sweet" (1940)
  • 4 a.m. — "Balalaika" (1939) 
  • 6 a.m. — "Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde" (1941)
  • 8 a.m. — "Gaslight" (1944)
  • 10 a.m. — "Mrs. Miniver" (1942)
  • 12:30 p.m. — "Goodbye Mr. Chips" (1939)
  • 2:30 p.m. — "Gandhi" (1982)
  • 5:45 p.m. — "Chariots of Fire" (1981)
  • 8 p.m. — "Breaking Away" (1979)
  • 10 p.m. — "Diner" (1982)

Apollo 13 "Apollo 13" airs Sunday, Feb. 28 at 12 a.m. on TCM as part of it's 31 Days of Oscar event. Photo: Universal

Day 28: Sunday, Feb. 28

  • 12 a.m. — "Apollo 13" (1995)
  • 2:30 a.m. — "Philadelphia" (1993)
  • 4:45 a.m. — "Rachel, Rachel" (1968)
  • 7 a.m. — "Watch on the Rhine" (1943)
  • 9 a.m. — "The Seventh Cross" (1944)
  • 11 a.m. — "Sunrise at Campobello" (1960)
  • 1:30 p.m. — "The Apartment" (1960)
  • 3:45 p.m. — "Double Indemnity" (1944)
  • 5:45 p.m. — "Going My Way" (1944)
  • 8 p.m. — "Blue Skies" (1946)
  • 10 p.m. — "Swing Time" (1936)

Day 29: Monday, Feb. 29

  • 12 a.m. — "Gold Diggers of 1937" (1936)
  • 2 a.m. — "The Public Enemy" (1931)
  • 3:30 a.m. — "Libeled Lady" (1936)
  • 5:30 a.m. — "One Way Passage" (1932) 
  • 7 a.m. — "Always in My Heart" (1942)
  • 9 a.m. — "Captains of the Clouds" (1942)
  • 11 a.m. — "The Yearling" (1946)
  • 1:30 p.m. — "Dragon Seed" (1944)
  • 4 p.m. — "The Corsican Brothers" (1941)
  • 6 p.m. — "Flight Commander" (1930)
  • 8 p.m. — "Only Angels Have Wing"s (1939)
  • 10:15 p.m. — "The Strawberry Blonde" (1941)

Day 30: Tuesday, March 1

  • 12 a.m. — "The Hunchback of Notre Dame" (1939)
  • 2:15 a.m. — "Young Bess" (1953)
  • 4:15 a.m. — "Random Harvest" (1942) 
  • 6:30 a.m. — "The Informer" (1935)
  • 8:15 a.m. — "Lifeboat" (1944)
  • 10 a.m. — "Battleground" (1949)
  • 12 p.m. — "Mystery Street" (1950)
  • 1:45 p.m. — "Them!" (1954)
  • 3:30 p.m. — "Battle Cry" (1955)
  • 6:15 p.m. — "Torpedo Run" (1958)
  • 8 p.m. — "Sense and Sensibility" (1995)
  • 10:30 p.m. — "The Remains of the Day" (1993)

Day 31: Wednesday, March 2

  • 1 a.m. — "A Room With a View" (1984)
  • 3 a.m. — "The V.I.P.s" (1963)
  • 5 a.m. — "Citizen Kane" (1941)
  • 7 a.m. — "Caged" (1950)
  • 8:45 a.m. — "Johnny Belinda" (1948)
  • 10:30 a.m. — "Lassie Come Home" (1943)
  • 12 p.m. — "Vivacious Lady" (1938)
  • 1:45 p.m. — "Romance on the High Seas" (1948)
  • 3:30 p.m. — "Small Town Girl" (1953)
  • 5:15 p.m. — "Guys and Dolls" (1955)
  • 8 p.m. — "Spartacus" (1960)
  • 11:30 p.m. — "Lust for Life" (1956)

The 2016 Academy Awards will air Sunday, Feb. 28, at 8 p.m. EST on ABC. The broadcast will be hosted by comedian Chris Rock from the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood.