Brace yourselves, Halloween lovers. AMC has released its official 2014 Fear Fest schedule, and it’s jam-packed with spooky thrillers.

The 2014 AMC Fear Fest celebration will kick off on Friday, Oct. 17, and will conclude on Friday, Oct. 31 (with a couple of horror stragglers continuing to Nov. 12). This year the network will celebrate Halloween day with a special movie marathon of the “Halloween” slasher film franchise. Other highlights from the 2014 season include back-to-back airings of the “Chucky,” “Friday the 13th” and “Tremors” franchises. Check out the full AMC Fear Fest lineup below:

Friday, Oct. 17

9 a.m. ET – “Graveyard Shift” (1990)

11 a.m. ET – “Silver Bullet” (1985)

1 p.m. ET – “Thinner” (1996)

3 p.m. ET – “Cujo” (1983)

5 p.m. ET – “Dreamcatcher” (2003)

8 p.m. ET – “Firestarter” (1984)

10:30 p.m. ET – “Children of the Corn” (1984)

Saturday, Oct. 18

2:30 a.m. ET – “Riding the Bullet” (1984)

6 a.m. ET – “Cujo” (1983)

8 a.m. ET – “Children of the Corn” (1984)

10 a.m. ET – “Tremors” (1990)

12 p.m. ET – “Tremors 2: Aftershocks” (1996)

2:15 p.m. ET – “Tremors 3: Back to Perfection” (2001)

4:45 p.m. ET – “Tremors 4: The Legend Begins” (2004)

7:15 p.m. ET “Tremors” (1990)

9:15 p.m. ET – “Tremors 2: Aftershocks” (1996)

11:30 p.m. ET “Tremors 3: Back to Perfection” (2001)

Sunday, Oct. 19

2 a.m. ET – “Tremors 4: The Legend Begins” (2004)

4:30 a.m. ET – “Creation of the Humanoids” (1962)

6 a.m. ET – “Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh” (1995)

8 a.m. ET – “The Howling” (1981)

10 a.m. ET – “Pumpkinhead” (1988)

12 p.m. ET – “Child’s Play 2” (1990)

2 p.m. ET – “Child’s Play 3” (1991)

4 p.m. ET – “Bride of Chucky” (1998)

6 p.m. ET – “Seed of Chucky” (2004)

Monday, Oct. 20

9 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th” (1980)

11 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 2” (1981)

1 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 3” (1982)

3 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 4” (1984)

5 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th” (1980)

7 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 2” (1981)

9 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 3” (1982)

11 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 4” (1984)

Tuesday, Oct. 21

1 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 5” (1985)

3 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 6: Jason Lives” (1986)

5 am. ET – “War of the Colossal Beast” (1958)

9 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 4” (1984)

11 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 5” (1985)

1 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 6: Jason Lives” (1986)

3 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 8: Jason Takes Manhattan” (1989)

5:15 p.m. ET – “Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday” (1993)

7:15 p.m. ET – “Jason X” (2001)

9:15 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th” (2009)

11:15 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th” (1980)

Wednesday, Oct. 22

1:15 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 2” (1981)

3:15 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th, Part 3” (1982)

5:15 a.m. ET – “Violent Midnight” (1963)

5:30 a.m. ET – “Corridors of Blood” (1958)

5:45 a.m. ET – “Invasion of the Neptune Men” (1961)

9 a.m. ET – “Slaughter of the Vampires” (1962)

9:15 a.m. ET – “Invasion of the Neptune Men” (1961)

9:30 a.m. ET – “How to Make a Monster” (1958)

9:45 a.m. ET – “The Funhouse” (1981)

12 p.m. ET – “Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare” (1991)

2 p.m. ET – “The Fog” (1980)

4 p.m. ET – “Survival of the Dead” (2009)

6 p.m. ET – “Land of the Dead” (2005)

8 p.m. ET – “Lake Placid” (1999)

10 p.m. ET – “House on Haunted Hill” (1999)

Thursday, Oct. 23

12 a.m. ET – “Return to House on Haunted Hill” (2007)

1:45 a.m. ET – “An American Werewolf in Paris” (1997)

4 a.m. ET – “Puppetmaster” (1989)

9 a.m. ET – “Eight Legged Freaks” (2002)

11:30 a.m. ET – “Lake Placid” (1999)

1:30 p.m. ET – “Cujo” (1983)

3:30 p.m. ET – “I Know What You Did Last Summer” (1997)

6 p.m. ET – “Thirteen Ghosts” (2001)

8 p.m. ET – “A Nightmare on Elm Street” (2010)

10 p.m. ET – “Ghost Ship” (2002)

Friday, Oct. 24

12 a.m. ET – “Scream 3” (2000)

2:30 a.m. ET – “Deep Blue Sea” (1999)

9 a.m. ET – “Scream 3” (2000)

11:30 a.m. ET – “Ghost Ship” (2002)

1:30 p.m. ET – “Firestarter” (1984)

6:30 p.m. ET – “Damien: Omen II” (1978)

9 p.m. ET – “Omen III: The Final Conflict” (1981)

Saturday, Oct. 25

1:30 a.m. ET – “Hide and Seek” (2005)

6 a.m. ET – “Graveyard Shift” (1990)

8 a.m. ET – “Christine” (1983)

10 a.m. ET – “Friday the 13th” (2009)

12 p.m. ET – “A Nightmare on Elm Street” (2010)

2 p.m. ET – “Child’s Play 2” (1990)

4 p.m. ET – “Child’s Play 3” (1991)

6 p.m. ET – “Bride of Chucky” (1998)

8 p.m. ET – “Seed of Chucky” (2004)

10 p.m. ET – “Child’s Play 2” (1990)

Sunday, Oct. 26

12 a.m. ET – “Child’s Play 3” (1991)

2 a.m. ET – “Bride of Chucky (1998)

4 a.m. ET – “Seed of Chucky” (2004)

6 a.m. ET – “The Crow: City of Angels” (1996)

7:45 a.m. ET – “Tremors” (1990)

9:45 a.m. ET – “Tremors 2: Aftershocks” (1996)

12 p.m. ET – “Tremors 3: Back to Perfection” (2001)

2:30 p.m. ET – “Tremors 4: The Legend Begins” (2004)

5 p.m. ET – “Tremors” (1990)

Monday, Oct. 27

9 a.m. ET – “War of the Colossal Beast” (1958)

10 a.m. ET – “Riding the Bullet” (2004)

12 p.m. ET – “Dreamcatcher” (2003)

3 p.m. ET – “Ghost Ship (2002)

5 p.m. ET – “House on Haunted Hill” (1999)

7 p.m. ET – “Halloween” (1978)

9 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (1981)

11 p.m. ET – “Halloween” (1978)

Tuesday, Oct. 28

1 a.m. ET – “Thirteen Ghosts” (2001)

3 a.m. ET – “Dreamcatcher” (2003)

9 a.m. ET – “Thinner” (1996)

11 a.m. ET – “Lake Placid” (1999)

1 p.m. ET – “Friday the 13th” (2009)

3 p.m. ET – “Tremors” (1990)

5 p.m. ET – “Pumpkinhead” (1988)

7 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (1981)

9 p.m. ET – “Halloween III: Season of the Witch” (1982)

11 p.m. ET – “Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers” (1988)

Wednesday, Oct. 29

1 a.m. ET – “Child’s Play 2” (1990)

3 a.m. ET – “Child’s Play 3” (1991)

11 a.m. ET – “A Nightmare on Elm Street” (2010)

1 p.m. ET – “Children of the Corn” (1984)

3 p.m. ET – “Bride of Chucky” (1998)

5 p.m. ET – “Seed of Chucky” (2004)

7 p.m. ET – “Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers” (1988)

9 p.m. ET – “Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers” (1989)

11 p.m. ET – “Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers” (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 30

1 a.m. ET – “Ghoulies” (1984)

3 a.m. ET – “Ghoulies II” (1988)

5 a.m. ET – “Creation of the Humanoids” (1962)

5:15 a.m. ET – “Violent Midnight” (1963)

5:30 a.m. ET – “How to Make a Monster” (1958)

5:45 a.m. ET – “Slaughter of the Vampires” (1962)

9 a.m. ET – “Halloween” (1978)

11 a.m. ET – “Halloween II” (1981)

1 p.m. ET – “Halloween III: Season of the Witch” (1982)

3 p.m. ET – “Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers” (1988)

5 p.m. ET – “Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers” (1989)

7 p.m. ET – “Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers” (1995)

9 p.m. ET – “Halloween” (1978)

11 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (1981)

Friday, Oct. 31

1 a.m. ET – “Halloween III: Season of the Witch” (1982)

3 a.m. ET – “Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers” (1988)

5 a.m. ET – “Slaughter of the Vampires” (1962)

5:30 a.m. ET – “Invasion of the Neptune Men” (1961)

5:45 a.m. ET – “War of the Colossal Beast” (1958)

9 a.m. ET – “Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers” (1988)

11 a.m. ET – “Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers” (1989)

1 p.m. ET – “Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers” (1995)

3 p.m. ET – “Halloween” (1978)

5 p.m. ET – “Halloween II” (1981)

7 p.m. ET – “Halloween III: Season of the Witch” (1982)

9 p.m. ET – “Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers” (1988)

What are you looking forward to watching during AMC’s Fear Fest? Tweet your thoughts to @AmandaTVScoop.