The biggest night for entertainment in Britain is almost here. The 2015 British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards will crown some of the year’s most prominent talent in the U.K. (and Hollywood) with the prestigious prize. With the big night almost upon us, many are wondering which of their favorites from this year has been honored with a nomination by the BAFTAs.

Wes Anderson’s “The Grand Budapest Hotel” is leading the show with 11 nominations, but films like “Birdman” and “The Theory of Everything” are nipping right at its heels with 10. Below is a refresher of the full list of nominees for the 2015 BAFTA Awards ceremony on Feb. 8.

Adapted Screenplay

  • “The Imitation Game” -- Graham Moore
  • “American Sniper” -- Jason Hall
  • “Gone Girl” -- Gillian Flynn
  • “Paddington” -- Paul King
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- Anthony McCarten

Leading Actress

  • Felicity Jones -- “The Theory Of Everything”
  • Julianne Moore – “Still Alice”
  • Reese Witherspoon – “Wild”
  • Amy Adams – “Big Eyes”
  • Rosamund Pike – “Gone Girl”

Animated Film

  • “The Boxtrolls” -- Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable
  • “The Lego Movie” -- Phil Lord, Christopher Miller
  • “Big Hero 6” -- Don Hall, Chris Williams

Make-Up And Hair

  • “Guardians Of The Galaxy” -- Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White
  • “Into The Woods” -- Peter Swords King, J. Roy Helland
  • “Mr. Turner” -- Christine Blundell, Lesa Warrener
  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Frances Hannon, Mark Coulier
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- Jan Sewell, Kristyan Mallett

British Short Animation

  • “Monkey Love Experiments” -- Ainslie Henderson, Cam Fraser, Will Anderson
  • “The Bigger Picture” -- Chris Hees, Daisy Jacobs, Jennifer Majka
  • “My Dad” -- Marcus Armitage

Original Music

  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Alexandre Desplat
  • “Interstellar” -- Hans Zimmer
  • “Birdman” -- Antonio Sanchez
  • “Under The Skin” -- Mica Levi
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- Jóhann Jóhannsson

British Short Film

  • “The Kármán Line” -- Campbell Beaton, Dawn King, Tiernan Hanby, Oscar Sharp
  • “Boogaloo And Graham” -- Brian J. Falconer, Michael Lennox, Ronan Blaney
  • “Slap” -- Islay Bell-Webb, Michelangelo Fano, Nick Rowland
  • “Emotional Fusebox” -- Michael Berliner, Rachel Tunnard
  • “Three Brothers” -- Aleem Khan, Matthieu de Braconier, Stephanie Paeplow

Original Screenplay

  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Wes Anderson
  • “Boyhood” -- Richard Linklater
  • “Whiplash” -- Damien Chazelle
  • “Nightcrawler” -- Dan Gilroy
  • “Birdman” -- Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr, Armando Bo

Cinematography

  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Robert Yeoman
  • “Interstellar” -- Hoyte Van Hoytema
  • “Mr. Turner” -- Dick Pope
  • “Birdman” -- Emmanuel Lubezki
  • “Ida” -- Lukasz Zal, Ryszard Lenczewski

Outstanding British Contribution To Cinema

  • BBC Films

Costume Design

  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Milena Canonero
  • “The Imitation Game” -- Sammy Sheldon Differ
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- Steven Noble
  • “Mr. Turner” -- Jacqueline Durran
  • “Into The Woods” -- Colleen Atwood

Outstanding British Film

  • “71” -- Yann Demange, Angus Lamont, Robin Gutch, Gregory Burke
  • “Under The Skin” -- Jonathan Glazer, James Wilson, Nick Wechsler, Walter Campbell
  • “Pride” -- Matthew Warchus, David Livingstone, Stephen Beresford
  • “The Imitation Game” -- Morten Tyldum, Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman, Graham Moore
  • “Paddington” -- Paul King, David Heyman
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- James Marsh, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten

Director

  • Wes Anderson -- “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • James Marsh -- “The Theory Of Everything”
  • Richard Linklater -- “Boyhood”
  • Damien Chazelle -- “Whiplash”
  • Alejandro G. Iñárritu -- “Birdman”

Outstanding Debut By A British Writer, Director Or Producer

  • Stephen Beresford, David Livingstone -- “Pride”
  • Gregory Burke, Yann Demange -- “’71”
  • Elaine Constantine -- “Northern Soul”
  • Hong Khaou -- “Lilting”
  • Paul Katis, Andrew De Lotbiniere -- “Kajaki: The True Story”

Documentary

  • “20 Feet From Stardom” -- Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
  • “20,000 Days On Earth” -- Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
  • “Finding Vivian Maier” -- John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
  • “Virunga” -- Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
  • “Citizenfour” -- Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky

Production Design

  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock
  • “The Imitation Game” -- Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald
  • “Mr. Turner” -- Suzie Davies, Charlotte Watts
  • “Interstellar” -- Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
  • “Big Eyes” -- Rick Heinrichs, Shane Vieau

EE Rising Star

  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw
  • Jack O'Connell
  • Shailene Woodley
  • Margot Robbie
  • Miles Teller

Sound

  • “American Sniper” -- Walt Martin, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak
  • “Whiplash” -- Thomas Curley, Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann
  • “The Imitation Game” -- John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen, Andy Kennedy
  • “Birdman” -- Thomas Varga, Martin Hernández, Aaron Glascock, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño

Editing

  • “Birdman” -- Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Barney Pilling
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- Jinx Godfrey
  • “The Imitation Game” -- William Goldenberg
  • “Nightcrawler” -- John Gilroy
  • “Whiplash” -- Tom Cross

Film

  • “The Grand Budapest Hotel” -- Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson
  • “The Imitation Game” -- Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman
  • “Boyhood” -- Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland
  • “The Theory Of Everything” -- Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten
  • “Birdman” -- Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole

Special Visual Effects

  • “The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies” -- Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
  • “Guardians Of The Galaxy” -- Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi
  • “Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes” -- Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett
  • “X-Men: Days Of Future Past” -- Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer
  • “Interstellar” -- Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter

Supporting Actor

  • J.K. Simmons – “Whiplash”
  • Mark Ruffalo – “Foxcatcher”
  • Steve Carell – “Foxcatcher”
  • Edward Norton – “Birdman”
  • Ethan Hawke – “Boyhood”

Film Not In The English Language

  • “Ida” -- Pawel Pawlikowski, Eric Abraham, Piotr Dzieciol, Ewa Puszczynska
  • “The Lunchbox” -- Ritesh Batra, Arun Rangachari, Anurag Kashyap, Guneet Monga
  • “Two Days, One Night” -- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne, Denis Freyd
  • “Leviathan” -- Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov
  • “Trash” -- Stephen Daldry, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Kris Thykier

Supporting Actress

  • Keira Knightley – “The Imitation Game”
  • Imelda Staunton – “Pride”
  • Emma Stone – “Birdman”
  • Patricia Arquette – “Boyhood”
  • Rene Russo – “Nightcrawler”

Leading Actor

  • Eddie Redmayne – “The Theory Of Everything”
  • Ralph Fiennes – “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
  • Benedict Cumberbatch – “The Imitation Game”
  • Jake Gyllenhaal – “Nightcrawler”
  • Michael Keaton – “Birdman”