What better way to start off your morning then with a cup of coffee and checking out which of your favorite soap operas, talk shows, and morning programs were nominated for the 2015 Daytime Emmy Awards? That’s right, the nominees for the 42nd annual award show are in and we’ve got the scoop on who could be walking away with the coveted golden statuette on Sunday, April 26.

The nominations, picked by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, were announced on the hit CBS morning show “The Talk" (who are nominated for the category of Outstanding Talk show themselves!) Tuesday afternoon. This year’s Daytime Emmy awards will be hosted by Alex Trebek and Florence Henderson and will also honor Betty White with the Lifetime Achievement Award during the critically acclaimed event.

Here are the 2015 nominees:

Outstanding Drama Series

  • “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)
  • “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)
  • “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series

  • “Ancostia” (YouTube.com)
  • “The Bay The Series” (Blip)
  • “Beacon Hill the Series” (www.beaconhilltheseries.com)
  • “East Los High” (Hulu)

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

  • “Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures” (Nickelodeon)
  • “Sesame Street” (PBS)
  • “Yo Gabba Gabba!” (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Children’s Series

  • “Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition” (Synidcated)
  • “Odd Squad” (PBS)
  • “R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series” (Discovery Family Channel)
  • “Spooksville” (Discovery Family Channel)
  • “The Wildlife Docs” (Syndicated)

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animinated Program

  • “Peg+Cat” (PBS)
  • “Tumble Leaf” (Amazon Instant Video)
  • “VeggieTales in the House” (Netflix)

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

  • “All Hail King Julien” (Netflix)
  • “Arthur” (PBS)
  • ‘The Fairly OddParents” (Nickelodeon)
  • “Sanjay & Craig” (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

  • “Disney Phineas and Ferb Summer” (DisneyXD)
  • “Silent” (YouTube.com)
  • “Star Wars: The Clone Wars” (Netflix)

Outstanding Culinary Program

  • “Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics” (Food Network)
  • “Guy’s Big Bite” (Food Network)
  • “Martha Bakes” (PBS)
  • “The Mind of a Chef” (PBS)
  • “My Grandmother’s Ravioli” (Cooking Channel)

Outstanding Game Show

  • “Family Feud” (Syndicated)
  • “Jeopardy!” (Syndicated)
  • “The Price is Right” (CBS)

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

  • “Divorce Court” (Syndicated)
  • “Judge Judy” (Syndicated)
  • “The People’s Court” (Syndicated)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

  • “Flea Market Flip” (HGTV)
  • “Home Made Simple” (OWN)
  • “This Old House” (PBS)

Outstanding Travel Program

  • “Born to Explore with Richard Wiese” (Syndicated)
  • “Curious Traveler” (YouTube.com)
  • “Rock the Park” (The CW)
  • “Tapping IN: The Happiest People and Places on the Planet” (Syndicated)

Outstanding Morning Program

  • “CBS Sunday Morning” (CBS)
  • “Good Morning America” (ABC)
  • “Today Show” (NBC)

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

  • “Café CNN” (CNN)
  • “Un Nuevo Día” (Telemundo)

Outstanding Talk Show

  • “The Chew” (ABC)
  • “The Dr. Oz Show” (Syndicated)
  • “The Kitchen” (Food Network)
  • “Steve Harvey” (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

  • “The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syndicated)
  • “Live! With Kelly and Michael” (Syndicated)
  • “The Talk” (CBS)
  • “The Wendy Williams Show” (Syndicated)

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

  • “Destinos” (CNN)
  • “Dr. Azaret” (CNN)
  • “El Gordo y la Flaca” (Univision)

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

  • “Access Hollywood” (NBC)
  • “E! News” (E! Entertainment)
  • “Entertainment Tonight” (CBS)
  • “Extra” (Syndicated)
  • “The Insider” (CBS)

Outstanding Special Class Series

  • “Got Your 6” (MTV)
  • “The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation” (CBS)
  • “Intelligence for Your Life” (Syndicated)
  • “Exploration Earth 2050” (Fox)

Outstanding Special Class Special

  • “E! Breakings New: Joan Rivers” (E! Entertainment)
  • “Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word” (MTV)
  • “Taco Trip” (Cooking Channel)
  • “Thanksgiving at Bobby’s” (Food Network)

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

  • “Make Your Mark: Judy Adams” (Disney Channel)
  • “Make Your Mark: Osama” (Disney Channel)
  • “Shazam – Stamina” (Cartoon Network)
  • “True Champions: Depression” (HealthiNation)
  • “Unlimited” (YouTube.com)

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

  • “The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syndicated)
  • “Peg+Cat” (PBS)
  • “Sesame Street: Words Are Here, There and Everywhere” (PBS)

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

  • “Design Squad” (PBS)
  • “Lost Treasure Hunt” (American Public Television)
  • “Plum Landing” (PBS)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

  • “Al Capone: Icon” (PBS)
  • “The Ellen DeGeneres Show: 1800th Show” (Syndicated)
  • “The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Season 12 Premiere” (Syndicated)
  • “The Fidel Castro Tapes” (PBS)
  • “The Roosevelts: An Intimate HIstoryExtraordinary Accomplishments” PBS)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

  • “Jake and the Neverland Pirates and Sofia the First Power of Doing Good” (Disney Jr.)
  • “Look Different – What Up, Bin Laden?” (MTV)
  • “Nickelodeon’s Black History Month Promotional Campaign” (Nickelodeon)
  • "PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, ‘Drama,’ ‘News,’ ‘Science’" (PBS)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Peggy McCary as Caroline Brady in “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)
  • Alison Sweeney as Sami Brad DiMera in “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)
  • Gina Tognoni as Phyllis Newman in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Maura West as Ava Jerome in “General Hospital” (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Anthony Geary as Luke Spencer in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Christian LeBlanc as Michael Baldwin in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Jason Thompson as Dr. Patrick Drake in “General Hospital) “ABC”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Linsey Godfrey as Caroline Spencer Forrester in “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)
  • Amelia Heinle as Victoria Newman in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Elizabeth Hendrickson as Chloe Fisher in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Finola Hughes as Anna Devane in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Lisa Locicero as Olivia Falconeri in “General Hospital” (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Scott Clifton as Liam Spencer in “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)
  • Chad Duell as Michael Corinthos in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Kristoff St. John as Neil Winters in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Jacob Young as Rick Forrester in “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

  • Kristen Alderson as Kiki Jerome in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Camilia Banus as Gabi Hernandez in “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)
  • Hunter King as Summer Newman in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Haley Pullos as Molly Lansing Davis in “General Hospital” (ABC)

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

  • Bryan Craig as Morgan Corinthos in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Max Ehrich as Fenmore Baldwin in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Tequan Richmond as TJ Ashford in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Freddie Smith as Sonny Kiriakis in “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series

  • Meredith Baxter as Maureen in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Sally Kellerman as Constance in “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)
  • Donna Mills as Madeline Reeves in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Linda Elena Tovar as Rosalie Martinez in “General Hospital” (ABC)
  • Fred Willard as John Forrester in “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)
  • Ray Wise as Ian Ward in “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

Outstanding Performer in a New Approaches Drama Series

  • Sarah Brown as Katherine Wesley in “Beacon Hills the Series” (www.beaconhillsseries.com)
  • Martha Byrne as Alexis Jordan/Joanne Edwards in “Anacostia” (YouTube.com)
  • Andrea Evans as Vivian Price in “DeVanity” (www.devanity.com)
  • Alicia Minshew as Sara Preston in “Beacon Hills the Series” (www.beaconhillsseries.com)
  • Vannessa Vasquez as Camila Barrios in East Los High (Hulu)
  • Danielle Vega as Ceci Camayo in East Los High (Hulu)

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

  • Leslie Carrara-Rudolph as Abby Cadaby
 in "Sesame Street" (PBS)
  • Jessica Carleton as Lion in "Chicken – Land Shark – Chipmunk
Green Screen Adventures" (MeTV)
  • Mason Cook as Bo in "
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series" (Discovery Channel Series)
  • Margot Kidder as Mrs. Worthington in "
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series" (Discovery Family Channel)
  • Joey Mazzarino as Murray, Fiverine, and Only-One-Cannoli
 in "Sesame Street" (PBS)

Outstading Culinary Host

  • Danny Boome in "Good Food America" (Z Living)
  • Ina Garten in "Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics" (Food Network)
  • Bobby Flay in "
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction" (Food Network)
  • Edward Lee & Magnus Nilsson in "
The Mind of a Chef" (PBS)
  • Martha Stewart in "Martha Bakes" (PBS)

Oustanding Game Show Host

  • Craig Ferguson in "Celebrity Name Game" (Syndicated)
  • Steve Harvery in "Family Feud" (Syndicated)
  • Todd Newton in
 "Family Game Night" (Discovery Family Channel)
  • Pat Sajack in "Wheel of Fortune" (Syndicated)

Oustanding Entertainment Talk Show

Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan in "
Live! with Kelly and Michael"(Syndicated)
  • Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne Aisha Tyler and Sheryl Underwood in "
The Talk" (CBS)
  • Wendy Williams in "
The Wendy Williams Show" (Syndicated)

You can check out the full list of nominees here!