Are you ready for Halloween? Oct. 31 is less than a week away. Get in the spooky holiday spirit this weekend with over 100 scary movies airing on TV. From family-friendly treats on ABC Family’s “13 Nights of Halloween” and Disney’s “Monstober,” to tales of terror on AMC’s “Fear Fest” and Syfy’s “31 Days of Halloween,” there is something for everyone to watch.

Halloween lovers won’t want to miss Disney’s screening of the “Halloweentown” franchise on Friday, Oct. 24. The network will kick off with the original film at 2 p.m. EDT, followed by the sequel “Halloweentown 2” at 3:40 p.m. EDT, “Halloweentown High” at 5:30 p.m. EDT and “Return to Halloweentown” at 7:20 p.m. EDT.

On Saturday, Oct. 25, AMC will air the “Child’s Play” franchise starting at 2 p.m. EDT. Meanwhile those looking for something a little gentler can watch the entire “Good Witch” series on the Hallmark channel. “The Good Witch” marathon will lead up to the premiere of the seventh installment at 9 p.m. EDT, “The Good Witch’s Wonder.”

Sunday, Oct. 26 has a healthy mix of old classics and new thrillers. FXM will air a couple of spooky films from the 1950s, like “Fourteen Hours” and “The Alligator People.” Meanwhile MTV has fan favorites like “Jeepers Creepers” and “Freddy Vs. Jason.”

Check out the Halloween movie TV schedule for Friday, Oct. 24, Saturday, Oct. 25 and Sunday, Oct, 26:

Friday, Oct. 24

12 p.m. EDT – “The Strangers” (FX)

1 p.m. EDT – “Zombie Night” (Syfy)

1:30 p.m. EDT – “Firestarter” (AMC)

2 p.m. EDT – “Halloweentown” (Disney)

3 p.m. EDT – “Rise of the Zombies” (Syfy)

3:40 p.m. EDT – “Halloweentown 2: Kalabar’s Revenge” (Disney)

4 p.m. EDT – “Taking Lives” (TVGN)

4 p.m. EDT – “The Omen” (AMC)

4 p.m. EDT – “Hotel Transylvania” (FXX)

5 p.m. EDT – “Corpse Bride” (ABC Family)

5 p.m. EDT – “Zombie Apocalypse” (Syfy)

5:30 p.m. EDT – “Halloweentown High” (Disney)

6:30 p.m. EDT – “Damien: Omen II” (AMC)

7 p.m. EDT – “The Nightmare Before Christmas” (ABC Family)

7:20 p.m. EDT – “Return to Halloweentown” (Disney)

8 p.m. EDT – “Big Driver” (Lifetime)

8 p.m. EDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2” (TMC)

8:30 p.m. EDT – “Dark Shadows” (ABC Family)

8:45 p.m. EDT – “Zombie Strippers” (IFC)

9 p.m. EDT – “Omen III: The Final Conflict” (AMC)

10 p.m. EDT – “I Know Who Killed Me” (TVGN)

10 p.m. EDT – “Jeepers Creepers 2” (MTV)

10 p.m. EDT – “The Lost Boys” (VH1)

Saturday, Oct. 25

7:30 a.m. EDT – “Batman” (ABF Family)

8 a.m. EDT – “Thinner” (AMC)

9 a.m. EDT – “Dead Season” (Syfy)

10:30 a.m. EDT – “Batman Returns” (ABC Family)

10 a.m. EDT – “Friday the 13th” (AMC)

11 a.m. EDT – “The Good Witch” (Hallmark)

11 a.m. EDT – “Rise of the Zombies” (Syfy)

11 a.m. EDT – “The Lost Boys” (VH1)

11:30 a.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster” (Toon)

11:33 a.m. EDT – “Final Destination” (Spike)

12 p.m. EDT – “A Nightmare on Elm Street” (AMC)

12 p.m. EDT – “Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend” (Disney XD)

12 p.m. EDT – “Twilight” (FXX)

12:15 p.m. EDT – “Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb” (TCM)

12:30 p.m. EDT – “Army of Darkness” (IFC)

1 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Garden” (Hallmark)

1 p.m. EDT – “Zombie Apocalyose” (Syfy)

1:30 p.m. EDT – “Beetlejuice” (ABC Family)

1:32 p.m. EDT – Stephen King’s “It” (Spike)

2 p.m. EDT – “Child’s Play 2” (AMC)

2 p.m. EDT – “Sweeney Todd: Demon Barber of Fleet Street” (TCM)

2:15 p.m. EDT – “Joy Ride” (IFC)

2:30 p.m. EDT – “The Twilight Saga: New Moon” (FXX)

3 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Gift” (Lifetime)

3 p.m. EDT – “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (Syfy)

3:30 p.m. EDT – “Dark Shadows” (ABC Family)

4 p.m. EDT – “I Know Who Killed Me” (TVGN)

4 p.m. EDT – “Child’s Play 3” (AMC)

4 p.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo! Adventures: The Mystery Map” (Toon)

4 p.m. EDT – “Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred” (Nick)

4 p.m. EDT – “The Little Vampire” (Disney XD)

4:15 p.m. EDT – “Army of Darkness” (IFC)

4:30 p.m. EDT – “The Amityville Horror (Reelz)

5 p.m. EDT – “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy)

5 p.m. EDT – “Scary Godmother: Halloween Spooktacular” (Toon)

5 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Charm” (Hallmark)

5:30 p.m. EDT – “The Twilight Saga: Eclipse” (FXX)

5:45 p.m. EDT – “The Birds” (TCM)

6 p.m. EDT – “The Forgotten” (TVGN)

6 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family” (ABC Family)

6 p.m. EDT – “Bride of Chucky” (AMC)

6 p.m. EDT – “Haunted Mansion” (Disney XD)

6 p.m. EDT – “Lake Dead” (IFC)

6 p.m. EDT – “Big Driver” (Lifetime)

7 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Destiny” (Hallmark)

7 p.m. EDT – “Jeepers Creepers” (MTV)

7 p.m. EDT – “Battle of the Damned” (Syfy)

8 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values” (ABC Family)

8 p.m. EDT – “Seed of Chucky” (AMC)

8 p.m. EDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1” (FXX)

8 p.m. EDT – “28 Weeks Later” (IFC)

8 p.m. EDT – “High School Possession” NEW (Lifetime)

8 p.m. EDT – “The Haunting” (TCM)

9 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Wonder” NEW (Hallmark)

9 p.m. EDT – “Resident Evil: Extinction” (Syfy)

9 p.m. EDT – “Chastity Bites” (TMC)

9:07 p.m. EDT – “Scary Movie 3” (MTV)

10 p.m. EDT – “Candyman” (TVGN)

10 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus” (ABC Family)

10 p.m. EDT – “Child’s Play 2” (AMC)

10 p.m. EDT – “Village of the Damned” (TCM)

10:15 p.m. EDT – “The Hills Have Eyes II” (IFC)

10:30 p.m. EDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1” (FXX)

10:35 p.m. EDT – “Tamara” (TMC)

11 p.m. EDT – “The Amityville Horror” (Reelz)

11 p.m. EDT – “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre” (Syfy)

11:15 p.m. EDT – “Fright Night” (MTV)

11:30 p.m. EDT – “The Curse of Frankenstein” (TCM)

Sunday, Oct. 26

7:30 p.m. EDT – “Jennifer’s Body” (FXX)

7:45 a.m. EDT – “Tremors” (AMC)

8 a.m. EDT – “Coraline” (ABC Family)

9:30 a.m. EDT – “The Twilight Saga: Eclipse” (FXX)

9:45 a.m. EDT – “Fourteen Hours” (FXM)

9:45 a.m. EDT – “Tremors 2: Aftershocks” (AMC)

10 a.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed” (ABC Family)

10:30 a.m. EDT – “30 Days of Night” (Syfy)

11 a.m. EDT – The Good Witch’s Family” (Hallmark)

11 a.m. EDT – “Jeepers Creepers” (MTV)

11 a.m. EDT – “The Last House on the Left” (Spike)

11:30 a.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo and the Witch’s Ghost” (Toon)

11:30 a.m. EDT – “The Alligator People” (FXM)

12 p.m. EDT—“The Haunted Mansion” (ABC Family)

12 p.m. EDT – “Tremors 3: Back to Perfection” (AMC)

12 p.m. EDT – “The Fog” (FX)

12 p.m. EDT – “Monster High: 13 Wishes” (Nick)

12:03 p.m. EDT – “Haunted Mansion” (Disney XD)

12:15 p.m. EDT – “Alien 3” (IFC)

1 p.m. EDT – “Monsterous Holiday” (Toon)

1 p.m. EDT – “The Cabinet of Caligari” (FXM)

1 p.m. EDT – “30 Days of Night: Dark Days” (Syfy)

1 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Wonder” (Hallmark)

1:07 p.m. EDT – “Freddy vs. Jason” (MTV)

1:30 p.m. EDT – “Monster High: Frights! Camera! Action!” (Nick)

1:33 p.m. EDT – “Scream 4” (Spike)

2 p.m. EDT – “Corpse Bride” (ABC Family)

2 p.m. EDT – “Paranormal Activity” (FX)

2:30 p.m. EDT – “Tremors 4: The Legend Begins” (AMC)

2:45 p.m. EDT – “Misery” (IFC)

3 p.m. EDT – “Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy” (Toon)

3 p.m. EDT – “Underworld: Awakening” (FXM)

3 p.m. EDT – “Monster High Freaky Fusion” (Nick)

3 p.m. EDT – “Battle of the Damned” (Syfy)

3:15 p.m. EDT – “Fright Night” (MTV)

4 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family” (ABC Family)

4 p.m. EDT – “Paranormal Activity 2” (FX)

4 p.m. EDT – “The Amityville Horror” (Reelz)

4 p.m. EDT – “Jason and the Argonauts” (TCM)

4:20 EDT – “Monster, Inc.” (Disney)

5 p.m. EDT – “Tremors” (AMC)

5 p.m. EDT – “The Reaping” (Syfy)

5 p.m. EDT – “High School Possession” (Lifetime)

5:15 p.m. EDT – “Creepshow” (IFC)

5:53 p.m. EDT – “Scary Movie 3” (MTV)

6 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values” (ABC Family)

6 p.m. EDT – “The Silence of the Lambs” (BBC)

6 p.m. EDT – “Paranormal Activity 3” (FX)

7 p.m. EDT – “Resident Evil: Extinction” (Syfy)

8 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus” (ABC Family)

8 p.m. EDT – “Candyman” (TVGN)

8 p.m. EDT – “Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter” (FX)

8 p.m. EDT – “Grindhouse Presents: Death Proof” (IFC)

8 p.m. EDT – “The Silence of the Lambs” (Reelz)

8 p.m. EDT – “Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde” (TCM)

8:30 p.m. EDT – “Hannibal” (BBC)

9 p.m. EDT – “The Good Witch’s Wonder” (Hallmark)

9 p.m. EDT – “The Happening” (Syfy)

9:30 p.m. EDT – “Signs” (FXM)

10 p.m. EDT – “ParaNorman” (ABC Family)

10 p.m. EDT – “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning” (MTV)

10:30 p.m. EDT – “Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter” (FX)

10:30 p.m. EDT – “Houe of 1000 Corpses” (IFC)

10:30 p.m. EDT – “Hannibal” (Reelz)

11 p.m. EDT – “The Silence of the Lambs” (BBC)

11 p.m. EDT – “The Fog” (Syfy)