The very first second-round NCAA Tournament matchup, and potential upset, begins with No. 3 seed Notre Dame taking on No. 14 Northeastern just after noon Thursday. Winners of five-straight, the streaking Fighting Irish (25-9, 14-4 ACC) and the Huskies (23-11, 12-6 CAA) tipoff the first major slate of the tournament, with 15 other games on deck throughout the afternoon and evening.

It will also be the first of three straight matchups pitting No. 3s versus No. 14s, followed by Iowa State taking on UAB, and Baylor meeting Georgia State.

The next grouping will feature No. 6 vs. No. 11 matchups, with Butler facing Texas, SMU staring down UCLA, and Xavier hoping to fend off upset minding Ole Miss, a team coming off a stunning 17-point second-half comeback over favored No. 11 BYU in the first round Tuesday.

A pair of No. 1 seeds will also receive their first challenges to a potential Final Four appearance, with No. 1 Villanova preparing to take on No. 16 Lafayette in the first game of the evening.

And undefeated No.1 Kentucky will battle No. 16 Hampton, who quickly dropped No. 16 Manhattan by 10 points in the first round.

The full schedule with tipoff times and television channels for each is below. The games can all be streamed online at the NCAA’s official site here.

Thursday, March 19 TV Schedule

No. 3 Notre Dame vs. No. 14 Northeastern at 12:15 p.m. ET on CBS

No. 3 Iowa State vs. No. 14 UAB at 12:40 p.m. on truTV

No. 3 Baylor vs No. 14 Georgia State at 1:40 p.m. on TBS

No. 2 Arizona vs. No. 15 Texas Southern at 2:10 p.m. on TNT

No. 6 Butler vs. No. 11 Texas at 2:45 p.m. on CBS

No. 6 SMU vs. No. 11 UCLA at 3:10 p.m. on truTV

No. 6 Xavier vs. No. 11 Ole Miss at 4:10 p.m. on TBS

No. 7 VCU vs. No. 10 Ohio State at 4:40 p.m. on TNT

No. 1 Villanova vs. No. 16 Lafayette at 6:50 p.m. on TBS

No. 8 Cincinnati vs. Purdue at 7:10 p.m. on CBS

No. 4 North Carolina vs. No. 13 Harvard at 7:20 p.m. on TNT

No. 5 Utah vs. SF Austin at 7:27 p.m. on truTV

No. 8 NC State vs. LSU at 9:20 p.m. on TBS

No. 1 Kentucky vs. No. 16 Hampton at 9:40 p.m. on CBS

No. 5 Arkansas vs. No. 12 Wofford at 9:50 p.m. on TNT

No. 4 Georgetown vs. Eastern Washington at 9:57 p.m. on truTV