The 2012 Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards were announced today and ABC leads the pack with 56 nominations. Did your favorite show get a nod? A full list of nominees can be viewed below.

PBS was second among all networks with 51 nominations, followed by syndicated programs at 46 nods and Nickelodeon with 40. Other networks with double-digit nominations include CBS (33), NBC (24), The Hub (14) and Food Network (12.)

Eight shows had double-digit nominations. They are: General Hospital (23); Sesame Street (16); The Young And The Restless (16); Days of Our Lives (15); The Ellen DeGeneres Show (12); and All My Children, The Bold And The Beautiful and One Life To Live, which each received 11 nominations.

A full list of the nominees can be viewed below.

A trio of Food Network hosts will battle with PBS host Ricky Bayless of Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless to see who gets crowned Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host. The Food Network nominations in the category include Giada De Laurentis of Giada At Home, Nate Berkuys for his eponymous show and Sandra Lee from Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee.

Another competitive category should be Outstanding Talk Show Host. Anderson Cooper, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Regis Philbin and Kelly Ripa, Rachael Ray and the six co-hosts of The Doctors are the nominees.

The awards will be presented June 23rd at the Beverly Hilton Hotel. Executive producer Bill Geddie is scheduled to receive a lifetime achievement award.

Here is the full list of nominees:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                    ABC
Julie Hanan Carruthers, Executive Producer
Hope Harmel Smith, Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson, Producer


Days of Our Lives                                                                 NBC

Ken Corday, Executive Producer
Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producer
Gary Tomlin, Co-Executive Producer
Noel Maxam, Co-Executive Producer
Albert Alarr, Producer
M.K. Weir, Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker, Senior Coordinating Producer
Tim Stevens, Senior Coordinating Producer


General Hospital                                                                   ABC

Jill Farren, Phelps, Executive Producer
Robert Guza, Consulting Producer
Mercer Barrows, Producer
Mary O'Leary, Producer
Michelle Henry, Producer

The Young and the Restless                                               CBS
Maria Arena Bell, Executive Producer
Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer
Anthony Morina, Supervising Producer
John Fisher, Supervising Producer
Sally McDonald, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

Curious George                                                                     PBS
Dorothea Gillim, Executive Producer
Carol Greenwald, Executive Producer
Ellen Cockrill, Executive Producer
Ron Howard, Executive Producer
Brian Grazer, Executive Producer
David Kirschner, Executive Producer
Jon Shapiro, Executive Producer
Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer
Matthew Baughman, Coordinating Producer
David Wilcox, Producer
Share Stallings, Co-Producer
Jacqui Deegan, Series Producer


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                       Nickelodeon

Peter Hastings, Executive Producer
Cheryl Holliday, Executive Producer
Bret Haaland, Supervising Producer
Randy Dormans, Supervising Producer
Dean Hoff, Producer
Andrew Huebner, Producer


Peep & The Big Wide World                                               PBS

Kate Taylor, Executive Producer
Vince Commisso, Producer
Marisa Wolsky, Producer
Geoff Adams, Producer
Kathy Waugh, Creative Producer
Mike Warga, Line Producer


Penguins of Madagascar                                                      Nickelodeon

Bret Haaland, Executive Producer
Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer
Bob Schooley, Executive Producer
Nick Filippi, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producer
Ant Ward, Supervising Producer
Andrew Huebner, Producer 


Sid the Science Kid                                                               PBS

Lisa Henson, Executive Producer
Halle Stanford, Executive Producer
Bradley Zweig, Executive Producer
Joyce Campbell, Executive Producer
Chris Plourde, Producer


SpongeBob SquarePants                                                      Nickelodeon

Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer
Paul Tibbitt, Executive Producer
Jennie Hammond, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

Biz Kidmce_markernbsp;                                                                                PBS
Jamie Hammond, Executive Producer
James McKenna, Executive Producer
Erren Gottlieb, Executive Producer
Jeannine Glista, Executive Producer

Born To Explore                                                                   ABC
Richard Wiese, Executive Producer
Tom Seligson, Executive Producer
Dave Morgan, Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer
Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Senior Producer

The Electric Company                                                          PBS
Karen Fowler, Executive Producer
Carol Klein, Supervising Producer
Adam Peltzman, Producer
Ryan Cunningham, Producer
Mark Santora, Line Producer 

Everyday Health                                                                   SYNDICATED
Dave Morgan, Executive Producer
Mark Koops, Executive Producer
Jared Tobman, Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman, Executive Producer
Ben Wolin, Executive Producer
Mike Keriakos, Executive Producer
Mike O'Dair, Co-Executive Producer
Camie Holmes, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Day, Co-Executive Producer

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild                                               SYNDICATED
Guy Nickerson, Executive Producer
Jack Hanna, Executive Producer
Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer
Peter Bredemeier, Producer
Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL

Just Dance 3 / Jersey Shore                                             MTV

MiO / The Seven                                                                    MTV

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction                                       Food Network
Bobby Flay, Executive Producer
Kim Martin, Executive Producer
Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer


Giada At Home                                                                     Food Network

Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Anne Fox, Executive Producer
Dan Fox, Executive Producer

Guy's Big Bite                                                                        Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Geoff Campbell, Producer

Sandwich King                                                                      Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Geoff Campbell, Producer

OUTSTANDING GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

BrainSurge                                                                            Nickelodeon
Scott Stone, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
David A. Hurwitz, Executive Producer
Aaron Solomon, Co-Executive Producer
Noah Bonnett, Co-Executive Producer
Janice Minsberg, Producer
Derek Bartholomaus, Producer
Patti Stone, Producer
Maureen Driscoll, Segment Producer
Tim Beggy, Segment Producer
Vanessa Rennard, Segment Producer
Jeff Sutphen, Segment Producer
Kevin Bloom, Line Producer
Steve Grant, Director
Bob Stone, Consulting Producer

Cash Cab                                                                               Discovery Channel
Antony Tackaberry, Executive Producer
Allison Corn, Executive Producer
Tom Cohen, Executive Producer
Ben Bailey, Executive Producer
Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producer
Stan Hsue, Supervising Producer
Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producer
Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer
Joey Lucas, Producer
Khadine Clarke, Producer
Amanda Gawron, Producer
Sara Napoli, Producer
Ruth Johnston, Line Producer
Sarah Cattano, Line Producer
Chris Sgueglia, Director
Michael Nigro, Director
Susan Clarke, Writer
Matthew Pack, Writer
Adam Tobin, Writer
Greg Volk, Writer
Haewon Yom, Writer
Brian Greene, Writer
Andrew Chaikivsky, Writer

Jeopardy!                                                                               SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer/Writer
Rocky Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producer
Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer
Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer
Brett Schneider, Producer
Kevin McCarthy, Director
Steve D. Tamerius, Writer
Debbie Griffin, Writer
Jim Rhine, Writer
Mark Gaberman, Writer
John Duarte, Writer
Robert McClenaghan, Writer
Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer
Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

Let's Make A Deal                                                                CBS
Mike Richards, Executive Producer
Dan Funk, Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel, Supervising Producer
Chris Ahearn, Senior Producer
Graham Shaw, Senior Producer
Lenn Goodside, Director

Wheel of Fortune                                                                  SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Karen Griffith, Supervising Producer
Steve Schwartz, Supervising Producer
Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer
Amanda Stern, Producer
Rob Roman, Producer
Brooke Eaton, Senior Segment Producer
Patrick O'Brien, Segment Producer
Randy Berke, Line Producer
Mark Corwin, Director

 

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire                                         SYNDICATED
Catherine Ann Miller, Executive Producer
Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer
Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer
Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer
Brent Burnette, Supervising Producer
Craig Rowin, Head Writer
Eben Russell, Head Writer
Nate Clark, Writer
David Levinson-Wilk, Writer
Sara Schaefer, Writer
Daniel Schofield, Writer
Danielle Thomson, Writer
Art Chung, Writer

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

America's Court with Judge Ross                                       SYNDICATED
Byron Allen, Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer
Kevin Ross, Producer, Host
Jenny Hope, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer
Judson Touby, Supervising Producer
Patricia Wilson, Senior Producer
Arrisen Towner, Senior Post Producer
Allison Barksdale, Producer
Sybil Curry, Producer
Bruce Thomas, Co-Host

Judge Joe Brown                                                                  SYNDICATED
John Terenzio, Executive Producer
Lou Dennig, Supervising Producer
Belinda Jackson, Supervising Producer
Debbie Alpert, Producer
Diana Romo, Producer
Dmitry Gliot, Producer
Randi Paige, Producer
Meredith Richards, Producer
Jeffrey Pitts, Producer
Alan Stein, Producer
Rose Collison, Producer
Amy Whitaker, Producer
Sandra Allen, Producer
Chantay Brown, Producer
Jacklyn Pratt, Producer
Nancy Vaden, Producer
Roland Woerner, Producer
Bradley Dumont, Line Producer
Judge Joe Brown, Host 

Last Shot with Judge Gunn                                                 SYNDICATED
Peter Brennan, Executive Producer
Judge Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host
George Jones, Executive Producer
Matt Batalia, Executive Producer
Lisa Lew, Co-Executive Producer
Justin Page, Supervising Producer
Terry Powell, Supervising Producer
Yasmin Brennan, Senior Producer
Christian Gunn, Series Producer
Judson Touby, Series Producer
Scott Corburn, Line Producer/Coordinating Producer
Lance Herring, Producer
Travis Joiner, Producer
Lisa Dennis, Co-Host
Kim Weber, Co-Host
Michael McHenry, Co-Host
Mary Scheele, Co-Host
Shirl Page, Co-Host
Bobby McDonald, Co-Host

We the People with Gloria Allred                                        SYNDICATED
Byron Allen, Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer
Patricia Wilson, Senior Supervising Producer
Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer
Allison Barksdale, Senior Producer
Arrisen Towner, Senior Post Producer
Sybil Curry, Producer
Jejuan J Guillory, Producer
Jason Preston, Producer
Judge Gloria Allred, Host
Brian Isom, Co-Host

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Cars.TV                                                                                 Cars.TV
Byron Allen, Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer
Brandon Tansley, Producer

Chop Cut Rebuild                                                                 SPEED
Daniel Woods, Executive Producer
Edward Peghin, Co-Executive Producer

The Martha Stewart Show                                                   Hallmark
Martha Stewart, Executive Producer
Michael Morrison, Executive Producer
Bernie Young, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Wagner, Senior Supervising Producer
Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producer
Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Supervising Producer, Coordinating Producer
Greta Anthony, Senior Producer, Producer
Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producer, Producer
Lenore Welby, Senior Producer, Producer
Kimberly Miller-Olko, Supervising Producer 
Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producer
Nikki Elkins, Producer
Barbara Fight, Producer
Stephanie Fitzhugh, Producer
Mary Forrest, Producer
Becky Horvath, Producer
Courtney Knapp, Producer
Mary Elizabeth Lawrence, Producer
Molly McGuiness, Producer
Sara Murphy, Producer
Haleigh Raff, Producer
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer
Shara Kabakow, Line Producer
Ashley Nolan, Control Room Producer

My Generation                                                                      PBS
David Pepper, Executive Producer
Karen Ryan, Senior Producer
Terri Tolliver, Segment Producer
Jon Crane, Segment Producer
Tracey Vail, Segment Producer
Stephen Menick, Segment Producer
Andrea McCarren, Segment Producer 

Rough Cut                                                                             PBS
Laurie Donnelly, Executive Producer
Thomas MacDonald, Producer
Anne Adams, Producer

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

Good Morning America   ABC                                           ABC
Robin Roberts, Anchor
George Stephanopoulos, Anchor
Sam Champion, Anchor
Josh Elliott, Anchor
James Goldston, Senior Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski, Executive Producer
Eric Sherling, Executive Broadcast Producer
Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producer
Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development
Margo Baumgart, Senior Broadcast Producer
Matt Frucci, Senior Broadcast Producer
Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producer
Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer
Sandra Aiken, Senior Producer
Angela Ellis, Senior Producer
Seth Fenton, Senior Producer
Catherine McKenzie, Senior Producer
Denise Rehrig, Senior Producer
Kristin Sebastian, Senior Producer
Jay Shaylor, Senior Producer
Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington
Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer
Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer
Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer
Cathy Becker, Coordinating Producer
Sam Brooks, Coordinating Producer
Hana Karar, Coordinating Producer
Karen Leo, Coordinating Producer
Yoni Mintz, Coordinating Producer
Patty Neger, Coordinating Producer
Brian O'Keefe, Coordinating Producer
Alberto Orso, Coordinating Producer
Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producer
Jesus Ayala, Producer
Clark Bentson, Producer
Darcy Bonfils, Producer
Bill Cunningham, Producer
Patrick Doherty, Producer
Monica Escobedo, Producer
Elena Genovese, Producer
Lora Grassilli, Producer
Joan Griffin, Producer
Kelly Hagan, Producer
Angus Hines, Producer
Cole Kazdin, Producer
Bryan Keinz, Producer
Erin Keohane, Producer
Sarah Kunin, Producer
Tracey Marx, Producer
Kate McCarthy, Producer
Scott McCartney, Producer
Jamie McCarty, Producer
Greg McCown, Producer
Matthew McGarry, Producer
Rich McHugh, Producer
Kevin McMillen, Producer
Phoebe Natanson, Producer
Bruno Nota, Producer
Mellen O'Keefe, Producer
Sabrina Parise, Producer
Felicia Patinkin, Producer
Jennifer Pereira, Producer
Mary Pflum, Producer
Carole Podell, Producer
David Reisner, Producer
Bruno Roeber, Producer
Robert Rudman, Producer
James Scholz, Producer
Scott Shulman, Producer
Liz Sintay, Producer
Cari Strassberg, Producer
Chris Strathmann, Producer
Gina Sunseri, Producer
Thea Trachtenberg, Producer
Vanessa Weber, Producer
Maureen White, Producer
Anna Wild, Producer
Gary Wynn, Producer
Suzanne Yeo, Producer
Max Golembo, Meteorologist Producer
Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producer
Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer
Ellen Carl, Producer/Writer
Karen Compton, Producer/Writer
Alisha Davis, Producer/Writer
Don Ennis, Producer/Writer
Mitch Gallob, Producer/Writer
David Gerlach, Producer/Writer
Raquel Hecker, Producer/Writer
Edmund Levin, Producer/Writer
Brett Levy, Producer/Writer
Dennis Murray, Producer/Writer
Lara Naaman, Producer/Writer
Simone Swink, Producer/Writer
Joe Tuzzo, Producer/Writer
Laura Zaccaro, Producer/Writer
Nicole Angel, Operations Producer
Jennifer Colantonio, Operations Producer
Antoinette Dean, Operations Producer
Kimberly Dean, Operations Producer
Sarah Gould, Operations Producer
Larry Peterson, Operations Producer
Peter Schlossberg, Operations Producer
Cindy Shiftan, Operations Producer
Maria Stefanopoulis, Operations Producer
Kenneth Kneeland, News Senior Producer
Lourdes Leahy, News Coordinating Producer
Stephan Cohen, News Producer
Cliff Gelb, News Producer
George Pilla, News Producer
Brandon Bodow, Segment Producer
Katie Bosland, Segment Producer
Courtney Condron, Segment Producer
Josey Crews, Segment Producer
Ali Ehrlich, Segment Producer
Ross Eichenholz, Segment Producer
Kaitlyn Folmer, Segment Producer
Emily Gertler, Segment Producer
Sabina Ghebremedhin, Segment Producer
Miseon Lee, Segment Producer
John Santucci, Segment Producer
Emily Stanitz, Segment Producer
Jason Stine, Segment Producer
Gianna Toboni, Segment Producer
Jim Vojtech, Segment Producer
Justin Weaver, Segment Producer
Jen Wlach, Segment Producer

Today Show                                                                           NBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer
Steve Thode, Senior Producer
Marc Victor, Senior Producer
Melissa Lonner, Senior Producer
Noah Kotch, Senior Producer
Tammy Filler, Senior Producer
Dionne Thomas, Senior Producer
Meaghan Rady, Senior Producer
Jennifer Hilton, Senior Producer
Audrey Kolina, Senior Producer
Matt Carluccio, Senior Producer
Krista Brunson, Supervising Producer
Christine Cataldi, Supervising Producer
Debbie Kosofsky, Supervising Producer
Joanne LaMarca, Supervising Producer
Robert Powell, Supervising Producer
Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producer
Mary Alice O'Rourke, Special Events Producer
Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer
Richard Adams, Producer
Jacqueline Agnolet, Producer
Ernie Angstadt, Producer
Steve Ascher, Producer
Mike Austin, Producer
Amanda Avery, Producer
Roberto Bailey, Producer
Rupert Barker, Producer
Jayme Baron, Producer
Stephanie Becker, Producer
Chapman Bell, Producer
Allison Berger, Producer
Rich Bonnabeau, Producer
Katie Booker, Producer
Susan Bowser, Producer
Katharine Buckley, Producer
Kerry Byrnes, Producer
Jared Carullo, Producer
Claire Cashin, Producer
Laura Chicchetti, Producer
Sarah Clagett, Producer
Sabrina Clay, Producer
Brian Cohen, Producer
Durrell Dawson, Producer
Sigi De Vos, Producer
Rachel DeLima, Producer
Katie Distler, Producer
Colleen Dudgeon, Producer
Mary Ellen Duffy, Producer
Victoria Duncan, Producer
Melissa Dunlop, Producer
Tracy Elrod, Producer
Ada Famulari, Producer
Cecilia Fang, Producer
Rana Farhat, Producer
Rainy Farrell, Producer
Yael Federbush, Producer
Vivian Fel, Producer
Tammy Fine, Producer
Tony Freinberg, Producer
Liz Fulton, Producer
James Gaines, Producer
Feliciano Garcia, Producer
David Gelles, Producer
Emily Goldberg, Producer
Andrew Goldstein, Producer
Doug Gould, Producer
Matthew Greenfield, Producer
Erica Grody Levens, Producer
Lindsay Grubb, Producer
Julie Gurovitsch, Producer
Hillary Guy, Producer
Rebecca Halperin, Producer
Bill Hatfield, Producer
Brittany Haviland, Producer
Sarah Heidarpour, Producer
Jane Marie Hitch. Producer
Emil Gerard Jablonski, Producer
Eric Jackson, Producer
Melanie Jackson, Producer
Alexandra Jones, Producer
Minah Kathuria, Producer
Evan Klupt, Producer
Megan Kopf, Producer
Marc Koslow, Producer
Rory Kress, Producer
Candace Kuo, Producer
Elizaveta Kvint, Producer
Angela LaGreca, Producer
Bruce Lamb, Producer
Michele Leone, Producer
Jennifer Long, Producer
Patricia Luchsinger, Producer
Antoinette Machiaverna, Producer
Paul Manson, Producer
Zoe Marcus, Producer
Carol Marquis, Producer
Amanda Marshall, Producer
Melea McCreary, Producer
Adam Miller, Producer
Lee Miller, Producer
Richard Minner, Producer
David Naggiar, Producer
Elizabeth Neumann, Producer
Donna Nicholls, Producer
Bridget Nurre, Producer
Jackie Olensky, Producer
Wesley Oliver, Producer
Kelly A. Paice, Producer
Molly Palmer, Producer
Max Paul, Producer
Chemene Pelzer, Producer
Sara Pines, Producer
Meredith Reis, Producer
Gil Reisfield, Producer
Erin Reynolds, Producer
Ric Romo, Producer
Vanessa Rowson, Producer
Alexis Rudolph, Producer
Colleen Sanvido, Producer
Dave Scheier, Producer
Brittany Schreiber, Producer
Robin Sherman, Producer
Rekha Shetty, Producer
Stephanie Siegel, Producer
Robin Sindler, Producer
Lindsay Sobel, Producer
Amy Stetson, Producer
Lauren Sugrue, Producer
James Thompson, Producer
Jennie Thompson, Producer
Karen Trosset, Producer
Donald Tsouhnikas, Producer
Curtis Vogel, Producer
Josh Weiner, Producer
Ian Wenger, Producer
Lea Whitener, Producer
Charisse Williams, Producer
Grace Yavana, Producer
Alicia Ybarbo, Producer
Kerri Zimmer, Producer
Matt Zimmerman, Producer
Mary Ann Zoellner, Producer
Ann Curry, Anchor
Natalie Morales, Anchor
Hoda Kotb, Anchor
Kathie Lee Gifford, Anchor
Matt Lauer, Anchor
Al Roker, Anchor
Meredith Vieira, Anchor
Jenna Wolfe, Correspondent
Amy Robach, Correspondent
Sara Haines, Correspondent
Lester Holt, Correspondent
Jamie Gangel, Correspondent
Jenna Bush Hager, Correspondent
Bob Dotson, Correspondent
Jeff Rossen, Correspondent
Kerry Sanders, Correspondent
Savannah Guthrie, Correspondent
Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                 SYNDICATED
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Kelly Davies, Web Producer
Daniel Leary, Digital Producer/Writer 
Jeannie Klisiewicz, Host

Take This Lollipop                                                                www.takethislollipop.com
Brian Latt, Executive Producer
Oliver Fuselier, Executive Producer
Dustin Callif, Executive Producer
Jason Zada, Director
Jason Nickel, Developer


The Clarence Update - The Bold and the Beautiful          CBS

Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer
Casey Kasprzyk, Producer
Brad Sanders, Host

Today Show                                                                           NBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Producer
Tammy Filler, Senior Producer
Vivian Fel, Producer
Adam Miller, Producer
Susan Bowser, Producer
Jim Gaines, Director
Kathie Lee Gifford, Anchor
Hoda Kotb, Anchor

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN'S

Cyberchase                                                                            PBS
Frances Nankin, Executive Producer, Editorial Director
Sandra Sheppard, Executive Producer
Jill Peters, Senior Producer
Ellen Doherty, Senior Series Producer
Michelle Chen, Producer
Marj Kleinman, Senior Interactive Producer
Kristin DiQuollo, Interactive Producer

Design Squad                                                                         PBS
Marisa Wolsky, Executive Producer

Fizzy's Lunch Lab                                                                PBS
Dave Schlafman, Executive Producer
Evan Sussman, Executive Producer
Matt Moore, Interactive Director

Noah Comprende                                                                  PBS
Jill Peters, Executive Producer
Sandra Sheppard, Executive Producer
Ashley Postlewaite, Executive Producer
Darrell Van Citters, Executive Producer
Peggy Regan, Producer
Michelle Chen, Producer
Louise Gikow, Writer
David Feldman, Writer
Janette Afsharian, Web Creative Director
Shannon Palmer, Web Animation, Programming, & Illustration

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

3rd & Bird!                                                                            Disney Channel
Josh Selig, Executive Producer
Heather Tilert, Supervising Producer
Shannon Quinlan, Producer
Fred Weinberg, Producer
Tom Brown, Producer
Sharon Gomes Thomas, Line Producer

Sesame Street                                                                    PBS
Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Tim Carter, Senior Producer
April Coleman, Coordinating Producer
Ben Lehmann, Producer
Melissa Dino, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer

Super WHY!                                                                          PBS
Samantha Freeman, Executive Producer
Steven DeNure, Executive Producer
Anne Loi, Executive Producer
Angela Santomero, Executive Producer
Wendy Harris, Co-Executive Producer
Janice Walker, Producer
Kellie Dalton, Line Producer

The Wonder Pets!                                                             Nickelodeon
Josh Selig, Executive Producer
Mason Rather, Supervising Producer
Melanie Pal, Producer
Tom Brown, Producer
Sharon Thomas, Line Producer

Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                Nickelodeon
Jon Berrett, Executive Producer
Michael Polis, Executive Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi, Producer
Justin Lyon, Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer
Christian Jacobs, Creator
Scott Schultz, Creator
Kevin Suhko Lee, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC

Disney XD: I'm In the Band Flipbook                                Disney XD
Jill Hotchkiss, Creative Director
Keegan Martin, Editor
Brad Fox, Post Producer
Lisa Guzman, Director OAP
Richard Loomis, SVP, Marketing & Creative
Serene Teh, Artist/ Producer 

Disney XD: Pair of Kings Flipbook                                    Disney XD
Jill Hotchkiss, Creative Director
Keegan Martin, Editor
Brad Fox, Post Producer
Lisa Guzman, Director OAP
Richard Loomis, SVP, Marketing & Creative
Serene Teh, Artist/ Producer 

Dr. Phil: The Anthonys Campaign                                 SYNDICATED
Carla Pennington, Executive Producer
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer
Bob Bouknight, Promo Producer
Jonathan Angelico, Associate Producer
James Perry, Senior Editor
John Perry, Supervising Segment Director
Paul Broz, Editor
Tom Quick, Editor
Arpad Varga, Editor
John Lopez, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Chu, Graphic Designer
Peter Bergren, Audio Mixer

General Hospital: Brenda Wedding & Kidnapping  ABC
Mark Feldstein, Executive Producer
Brad Roth, Executive Producer
Jonas Morgenstein, Chief Creative Director / Executive Producer
Scott Tucker, Executive Producer ABC Daytime
Adam Rockmore, SVP Marketing & Promotion
Sara Cahill, Executive Creative Director
Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer
Vincent Ruiz-Abagado, Art Director
Gary Gershaw, Producer
Nancy Pothier, Writer
Ryan Brown, Editor
Jack Douglas, Editor

Jeopardy!                                                                               SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Delilah Loud, Senior Producer
Michael Mischler, Senior Producer
Kim Ashley, Producer
Swampy Hawkins, Creative Director
Cris Blyth, Director

Today Show: The Royal Wedding                                      NBC
Jeremy Cohen, Executive Producer
Elizabeth Roth, Associate Producer
John Tanzosh, Editor
Jeff Clark, Art Director
Justin Foster, Director of Photography
Mike Berliner, Audio Engineer
Robert Siciliano, Senior Audio Designer
Kelly McEvoy, Production Manager
Danny Rickard, Director of Production
Carol M. Sullivan, Senior Writer/Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Promises                                SYNDICATED
Blake Bryant, Executive Producer
Cindy Becker, Executive Producer
Sybil McCarthy, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer, Writer
Mino Jarjoura, Producer
Adrianne Anderson, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Producer, Writer
Marcos Siega, Director
Jason Gelles, Writer
Lauren Pomerantz, Writer
Courtney Barnett, Producer
Paul Norling, Editor

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: You Never Know                 SYNDICATED
Blake Bryant, Executive Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Jared Stone, Producer
Adrianne Anderson, Creative Director
Gary Lister, Creative Director
Cindy Becker, Executive Producer
Sybil McCarthy, Executive Producer
Mino Jarjoura, Producer
Adrianne Anderson, Producer
Courtney Barnett, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Producer
Steve Roberts, Associate Producer
Scott Straw, Editor
Brad Oberholtzer, Editor

PBS Be More - Marker Moments                                    PBS
Jared Traver, Producer
Derrick Chamlee, Creative Director
Laurie Wiggins, Associate Creative Director
Betsy Petropoulous, Writer
David Wilder, Art Director
Lesli Rotenberg, Sr. VP, Marketing & Communications
John Ruppenthal, Sr. Director, Creative Services
Judy Braune, VP, Marketing & Communications
Kelly Chmielewski, Sr. Director, Brand Strategy
Matthew Kennedy, Sr. Director, PBS KIDS

PBS KIDS What If?                                                         PBS
Jared Traver, Producer
Derrick Chamlee, Creative Director
Laurie Wiggins, Associate Creative Director
Betsy Petropoulos, Writer
David Wilder, Art Director
Lesli Rotenberg, Sr. VP, Marketing & Communications
John Ruppenthal, Sr. Director, Creative Services
Judy Braune, VP, Marketing & Communications
Kelly Chmielewski, Sr. Director, Brand Strategy
Matthew Kennedy, Sr. Director, PBS KIDS

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                    Nickelodeon
Eric Robles, Executive Producer
Steve Tompkins, Executive Producer
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Jason Meier, Supervising Producer
Macgregor Middleton, Line Producer

Transformers: Prime                                                            The HUB
Roberto Orci, Executive Producer
Stephen Davis, Executive Producer
Shuzo Shiota, Executive Producer
Alex Kurtzman, Executive Producer
Jeff Kline, Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi, Supervising Producer
Mandy Safavi, Producer
Rafael Ruthchild, Producer
Shinji Santoh, Producer
Meiko Sato, Line Producer
Therese Trujiilo, Animation Producer


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Ask This Old House                                                          PBS
Michael Burton, Executive Producer
David Vos, Senior Producer
Chris Wolfe, Senior Series Producer
Kevin O'Connor, Co-Host
Richard Trethewey, Co-Host
Roger Cook, Co-Host
Tom Silva, Co-Host

Made                                                                                      MTV
Tony DiBari, Executive Producer
Bob Kusbit, Executive Producer
Francis Lyons, Executive Producer
David Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Kate Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer
Donna Edge, Co-Executive Producer
David Grant, Co-Executive Producer
Zachary Behr, Co-Executive Producer
Randi Gewirtz, Co-Executive Producer
Elyse Neiman, Supervising Producer
Garrett Hohendorf, Producer
Alissa Horowitz, Producer
Becky Lewis, Producer
Brittany Matt, Producer
Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer
Matthew Parillo, VP, Production

Pop Up Video                                                                        VH1
Woody Thompson, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Karla Hidalgo, Executive Producer
Jeff Olde, Executive Producer
Nicole Blum, Supervising Producer
Ryan Quick, Coordinating Producer
Ariel Fish, Coordinating Producer
Alan Cross, Senior Producer
Chris Frascino, Line Producer
David Bone, Consulting Producer
Andy Fowle, Consulting Producer
Mark Ganek, Consulting Producer
Matthew Henick, Consulting Producer
April Long, Consulting Producer
Timothy Meyer, Consulting Producer
Kurtis Meyers, Consulting Producer
Tom Morrissey, Consulting Producer
Brooks Palmer, Consulting Producer
Liza Palmer, Consulting Producer
Mark Puner, Consulting Producer
David Rapp, Consulting Producer
Trace Slobotkin, Consulting Producer

Quiet Campus                                                                      MTVU
Chris McCarthy, Executive Producer
Eric Conte, Executive Producer
Paul Ricci, Executive Producer
Kristen Pietropoli, Coordinating Producer
Andria Parides, Coordinating Producer
Ryan Ling, Producer

Sanjay Gupta, MD                                                                CNN
Roni Selig, Executive Producer
Caleb Hellerman, Supervising Producer
Jennifer Bixler, Supervising Producer
Miriam Falco, Supervising Producer
Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producer
Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer
Ben Tinker, Senior Producer
Danielle Dellorto, Senior Producer
David Martin, Senior Producer
Saundra Young, Senior Producer
John Bonifield, Producer
Aaron Cooper, Producer
Ann Curley, Producer
Caitlin Hagan, Producer
Trish Henry, Producer
Nadia Kounang, Producer
Stephanie Smith, Producer
Leslie Wade, Producer
Val Willingham, Producer
William Hudson, Segment Producer
Georgiann Caruso, Segment Producer
Sanjay Gupta, Host
Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent

Super Soul Sunday                                                               OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Jill Barancik, Executive Producer
Corny Koehl, Executive Producer
Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producer
Amy Ward, Co-Executive Producer
Heather McGinley, Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

30 Years From Here                                                             here! TV
Paul Colichman, Executive Producer
Stephen P. Jarchow, Executive Producer
Eric Feldman, Producer

Joni Show                                                                              Daystar Television Network 
Joni Lamb, Executive Producer
Rose Howard, Senior Producer
Hilary Kitzman, Producer
Anthony Knighton, Producer/Writer

President Obama's 2011 Race To The Top Commencement Challenge
                                                                                                MTV 2
Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer
Andrew Huang, Supervising Producer
Joy Huang, Producer
Scott Forsythe, Producer
Michael Catucci, Segment Producer

Style Exposed: Baring it All                                                 The Style Network
Patricia Zagarella, Executive Producer
Andrea Eisen, Consulting Producer
Beth Fraikorn, Consulting Producer
Nicola Bates, Co-Producer

Style Exposed: Sperm Donor                                               The Style Network
Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer
Ellen Windemuth, Executive Producer
Sarah Weidman, Executive Producer
Diane Kolyer, Producer
Jaime Cohen, Segment Producer
Stephanie Morrissey, Line Producer

Thanksgiving Live!                                                               Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Geoff Campbell, Producer
Sarah Paulsen, Producer
Alton Brown, Host

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                 SYNDICATED
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Jim Paratore, Executive Producer
Derek Westervelt, Supervising Producer
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer
Jonathan Norman, Supervising Producer
Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Senior Producer
Matt Goldrich, Producer
Corey Palent, Producer
Lauren Pomerantz, Producer
Ryan Raddatz, Producer
Amy Rhodes, Producer
Gil Rief, Producer
Hilary Robe, Producer
Ellen Rocamora, Producer
Beth Sherman, Producer
Bridgette Theriault, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Producer
Slade Abisror, Producer
Lori Blackman, Producer
Alissa Cote, Producer
Jason Gelles, Producer
Matthew Wright, Producer
Adam Yenser, Producer
Andrew Zenor, Producer
Nicole Collins, Line Producer 

Live with Regis and Kelly                                                    SYNDICATED