Though he’s yet to fully translate his dominant work on the ATP to the Olympic stage, Serbia’s Novak Djokovic is the top-seeded men’s singles player for the 2016 Rio Summer Games next to defending gold medalist Serena Williams of the United States on the women’s side.

The International Tennis Federation released the full draw for this year’s tournament, with Djokovic, who claimed bronze at the 2008 Games in Beijing but lost in the same medal round four years later, just ahead of Great Britain’s reigning titleholder Andy Murray. Spain’s Rafael Nadal is the third seed, followed by Japan’s Kei Nishikori at No. 4, and France’s Jo-Wilfried Tsonga at No. 5.

Strangely, Djokovic drew Argentina’s Juan Martin del Potro in the first round, the same player that denied him bronze at London 2012.

On the other side of the men’s bracket, Murray will face another Serb in Viktor Troicki, while Nadal meets Argentina’s Federico Delbonis.

Williams, who claimed her first Olympic medal in London, is heavily favored to win the gold again but must first stare down Australia’s Daria Gavrilova in the first round.

Four years ago, Williams ousted rival Maria Sharapova to claim the gold, but after the Russian's suspension for performance-enhancing drugs, there’s a new crop of talent looking to dethrone Williams.

Germany’s Angelique Kerber picked up the second seed on the women’s side, with Spain’s Garbine Muguruza next, Agnieszka Radwanska of Poland fourth, and Williams’ sister and 2000 Sydney Games victor Venus seeded fifth.

While the basic rules of the game are the same on the Olympic level, there are a few tweaks. There are 64 players on both the men’s and women’s side competing over six rounds in a single-elimination tournament, but the men will only play a maximum of three sets in every round except for the championship, which will be best-of-five The women will continue to play best-of-three sets.

The singles competitions will begin Saturday, August 6 and run until August 13, when the women’s championship is played and August 14 when the men decide who takes down the gold.

Men’s Singles

Seeded

1.Novak Djokovic (Serbia)

2.Andy Murray (Great Britain)

3.Rafael Nadal (Spain)

4.Kei Nishikori (Japan)

5.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (France)

6.Gael Monfils (France) 7.David Ferrer (Spain)

8.David Goffin (Belgium)

9.Marin Cilic (Croatia)

10.Roberto Bautista Agut (Spain)

11.Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay)

12.Steve Johnson (USA)

13.Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany)

14.Jack Sock (USA)

15.Gilles Simon (France)

16.Benoit Paire (France)

Unseeded

Juan Martin del Potro (Argentina)

Joao Sousa (Portugal)

Robin Haase (Netherlands)

Jordan Thompson (Australia)

Kyle Edmund (Great Britain)

Taro Daniel (Japan)

Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)

Yen-Hsun Lu (Taipei)

Paolo Lorenzi (Italy)

Gilles Muller (Luxembourg)

Jerzy Janowicz (Poland)

Malek Jaziri (Tunisia)

Federico Delbonis (Argentina)

Andreas Seppi (Italy)

Illya Marchenko (Ukraine)

Brian Baker (USA)

Yuichi Sugita (Japan)

Borna Coric (Croatia)

Nikoloz Basilashivili (Georgia)

Dustin Brown (Germany)

Thomas Bellucci (Brazil)

Daniel Dzumhur (Bosnia/Herzegovina)

Dudi Sela (Israel)

Sam Groth (Australia)

Vasek Pospisil (Canada)

Rogerio Dutra Silva (Brazil)

Thomas Fabbiano (Italy)

Radu Albot (Moldovia)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (Russia)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

Guido Pella (Argentina)

Denis Kudla (USA)

Andrej Martin (Slovakia)

Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania)

John Millman (Australia)

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spain)

Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan)

Evgeny Donskoy (Russia)

Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany)

Gastao Elias (Portugal)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia)

Darian King (Barbados)

Lukas Rosol (Czech Republic)

Fabio Fognini (Italy)

Victor Estrella Burgos (Dominican Republic)

Juan Monaco (Argentina)

Mirza Basic (Bosnia/Herzegovina)

Viktor Troicki (Serbia)

Women’s Singles

Seeded

1.Serena Williams (USA)

2.Angelique Kerber (Germany)

3.Garbine Muguruza (Spain)

4.Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland)

5.Venus Williams (USA)

6.Roberta Vinci (Italy)

7.Madison Keys  (USA)

8.Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)

9.Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain)

10.Johanna Konta (Great Britain)

11.Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic)

12.Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland)

13.Samantha Stosur (Australia)

14.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia)

15.Elina Svitolina (Ukraine)

16.Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic)

Unseeded

Daria Gavrilova (Australia)

Johanna Larsson (Sweden)

Alize Cornet (France)

Heather Watson (Great Britain)

Shuai Peng (China)

Andrea Petkovic (Germany)

Elina Svitolina (Ukraine)

Timea Babos (Hungary)

Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)

Su-Wei Hsieh (Taipei)

Ekaterina Makarova (Russia)

Cagla Buyukakcay (Turkey)

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Slovakia)

Jelena Jankovic (Serbia)

Nao Hibino (Japan)

Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania)

Monica Puig (Puerto Rico)

Polona Hercog (Slovakia)

Magda Linette (Poland)

Shuai Zhang (China)

Laura Siegemund (Germany)

Tsvetana Pironkova (Bulgaria)

Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic)

Karin Knapp (Italy)

Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium)

Danka Kovinic (Montenegro)

Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine)

Kristina Mladenovic (France)

Ana Konjuh (Croatia)

Annika Beck (Germany)

Ana Ivanovic (Serbia)

Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic)

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium)

Sara Errani (Italy)

Kiki Bertens (Netherlands)

Ons Jabeur (Tunisia)

Daria Kasastkina (Russia)

Saisai Zheng (China)

Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)

Qiang Wang (China)

Monica Niculescu (Romania)

Veronica Cepede Royg (Paraguay)

Caroline Garcia (France)

Teliana Pereira (Brazil)

Stephanie Vogt (Lichtenstein)

Samantha Stosur (Australia)

Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia)

Misaki Doi (Japan)

Galina Voskoboeva (Kazakhstan)

Eugenie Bouchard (Canada)

Sloane Stephens (USA)

Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia)