The 111thU.S. Open begins Thursday at the Congressional Country Club in Bethesda, Maryland.

This year features a strong field including 22 year old Northern Irish sensation Rory McIlroy and American Phil Mickelson, who is chasing his first victory at the U.S. Open.

One name that is noticeably absent is Tiger Woods; the three-time U.S. Open Champion is not competing due to injury.

Here's a look at Thursday's tee times:

Thursday, 1st tee box

Starting time (ET), players

7 a.m.: Daehyun Kim, Korea; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, AZ; Shane Lowry, Ireland

7:11 a.m.: Greg Chalmers, Australia; Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, AZ; Brad Adamonis, Cumberland, RI

7:22 a.m.: Marc Leishman, Australia; Alex Cejka, Czech Republic; Kevin Streelman, Scottsdale, AZ

7:33 a.m.: Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra, FL; David Chung (A), Fayetteville, NC; Michael Campbell, New Zealand

7:44 a.m.: Matt Kuchar, St. Simons Island, GA; Paul Casey, England; K.J. Choi, Korea

7:55 a.m.: Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Peter Uihlein (A), Orlando, FL; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa 8:06 a.m.: Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Johan Edfors, Sweden; Fredrik Jacobson, Sweden

 8:17 a.m.: Ernie Els, South Africa; Davis Love III, Sea Island, GA; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

8:28 a.m.: Justin Rose, England; J.J. Henry, Fort Worth, Tex.; Jason Day, Australia

8:39 a.m.: Jeff Overton, Bloomington, IN; Ryan Palmer, Amarillo, TX; Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.

 8:50 a.m.: Brandt Jobe, Westlake, TX; Nick O'Hern, Australia; D.A. Points, Windermere, FL

 9:01 a.m.: Christo Greyling, South Africa; Adam Hadwin, Canada; Joey Lamielle, Sarasota, FL

9:12 a.m.: Michael Tobiason Jr, Wilmington, DE; Jesse Hutchins, Cincinnati, OH; Michael Smith, Lafayette, LA

12:40 p.m.: Ty Tryon, Orlando, FL; Maarten Lafeber, Netherlands; Scott Barr, Australia

12:51 p.m.: Geoffrey Sisk, Marshfield, MA; Cheng-Tsung Pan (A), Chinese Taipei; Matt Richardson, England

1:02 p.m.: Bo Van Pelt, Jenks, OK; Kyung-Tae Kim, Korea; Ben Crane, Beaverton, OR

1:13 p.m.: Mark Wilson, Elmhurst, IL; Martin Laird, Scotland; Peter Hanson, Sweden 1:24 p.m.: Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Alvaro Quiros, Spain

1:35 p.m.: Francesco Molinari, Italy; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Edoardo Molinari, Italy

1:46 p.m.: Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan; Todd Hamilton, Westlake, TX; Kevin Na, Las Vegas, NV

1:57 p.m.: Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, CA; Ian Poulter, England; Hunter Mahan, Colleyville, TX

 2:08 p.m.: Camilo Villegas, Colombia; Aaron Baddeley, Australia; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, TN

 2:19 p.m.: Kevin Chappell, Scottsdale, AZ; Dohoon Kim, Korea; Robert Rock, England 2:30 p.m.: Jon Mills, Canada; Andreas Harto, Denmark; Scott Pinckney (A), Scottsdale, AZ

2:41 p.m.: Steven Irwin (A), Arvada, CO; Ryan Nelson, Dickinson, TX; Elliot Gealy, Salisbury, NC

2:52 p.m.: Christopher Deforest, Cottekill, NY; Chris Williams (A), Moscow, ID; Wes Heffernan, Canada

Thursday, 10th tee box

Starting time (ET), players

7 a.m.: Chad Campbell, Andrews, TX; Harrison Frazar, Dallas, TX; Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, FL

7:11 a.m.: Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, FL; Marcel Siem, Germany; Sunghoon Kang, Korea

 7:22 a.m.: Thomas Levet, France; Brian Gay, Windemere, FL; Gregory Havret, France

7:33 a.m.: Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, GA; Russell Henley (A), Macon, GA; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium

7:44 a.m.: Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Stewart Cink, Duluth, GA

7:55 a.m.: Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Anthony Kim, Los Angeles, CA; Y.E. Yang, Korea

8:06 a.m.: Luke Donald, England; Lee Westwood, England; Martin Kaymer, Germany

 8:17 a.m.: Jonathan Byrd, St. Simons Island, GA; Bill Haas, Greenville, SC; Webb Simpson, Charlotte, NC 8:28 a.m.: Bubba Watson, Bagdad, FL; Adam Scott, Australia; Robert Karlsson, Sweden

8:39 a.m.: Sam Saunders, Orlando, FL; Tim Petrovic, Austin, TX; Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, NV

8:50 a.m.: Matthew Edwards, Las Cruces, NM; Brad Benjamin (A), Rockford, IL; Zack Byrd, Myrtle Beach,   S.C.

9:01 a.m.: Bud Cauley, Jacksonville, FL; Adam Long, St. Louis, MO; Michael Barbosa (A), St. Petersburg, FL

9:12 a.m.: Michael Whitehead, Sugar Land, TX; Will Wilcox, Ashville, AL; John Ellis, San Jose, CA

12:40 p.m.: Alexandre Rocha, Windermere, FL; Andres Gonzales, Olympia, WA; Bubba Dickerson, Hilliard, FL

12:51 p.m.: Michael Putnam, Lakewood, WA; A-Patrick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, CA; Robert Dinwiddie, England

1:02 p.m.: John Senden, Australia; Robert Garrigus, Charleston, SC; Scott Hend, Australia

1:13 p.m.: Jason Dufner, Auburn, AL; Stephen Gallacher, Scotland; Seung Yul Noh, Korea

1:24 p.m.: Steve Stricker, Madison, WI; Retief Goosen, South Africa; David Toms, Shreveport, LA

1:35 p.m.: Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, FL; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

1:46 p.m.: Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Trevor Immelman, South Africa; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, IA

1:57 p.m.: Nick Watney, Henderson, NV; Lucas Glover, St. Simons Island, GA; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia

2:08 p.m.: Ryan Moore, Tacoma, WA; Robert Allenby, Australia; Rory Sabbatini, South Africa

2:19 p.m.: David Howell, England; Kenichi Kuboya, Japan; Briny Baird, Palm City, FL

2:30 p.m.: Charley Hoffman, Las Vegas, NV; Alexander Noren, Sweden; Sangmoon Bae, Korea

2:41 p.m.: Brett Patterson (A), McMinnville, TN; Bennett Blakeman, Burr Ridge, IL; Brian Locke, Los Angeles, CA

 2:52 p.m.: Chris Wilson, Dublin, OH; David May, Auburn, NY; Beau Hossler (A), Rancho Santa Margarita, CA