Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (FCA) (FCAU) has recalled select 2017 to 2019 Pacifica minivans because they may abruptly stall or lose power steering, which could lead to a crash. The recall affects 198,731 vehicles, which may have improperly installed wiring, according to FCA.

The recall only includes Pacifica minivans that have an engine stop/start system, which automatically shuts the engine off when the vehicle stops. The minivans were produced from Oct. 11, 2016, to Nov. 20, 2018.

The issue with the minivans is caused by a battery ground connection that may become loose over time, causing an intermittent loss of power steering or vehicle stalling. The company said it has not received any reports of injury or crashes from the wiring issue.

To have the wiring issue repaired at no charge, consumers should see their dealer, which will disassemble, inspect, clean, and reassemble the connection as needed.

FCA said it will begin notifying Pacifica owners about the recall on or about June 28, 2019. Vehicle owners with questions can contact Chrysler customer service at 1-800-853-1403. The recall number is V53.

Shares of FCA stock were down 0.67 percent as of 11:14 a.m. ET on Tuesday.