Summer may not be over, but Freeform has unveiled the schedule for its annual 31 Nights of Halloween. The network released its complete October schedule featuring spooky movies and specials.

Along with classics like “Hocus Pocus” and “The Addams Family,” several new movies will join the lineup, including “Jaws,” “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil,” and “Men in Black II.”

In addition to the movie extravaganza, fans in Los Angeles will have the chance to have a socially distant, interactive experience with “Freeform’s Halloween Road.”

The walk-thru experience allows guests to be transported inside the worlds of their favorite Halloween movies like “Ghostbusters” and “Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas.”

Whether you plan to enjoy the TV event from home or snagged tickets for the interactive experience, check out the complete list of movies, themed specials, and more that will be featured in Freeform’s full 31 Nights of Halloween below:

Friday, Oct. 1

  • 2:30 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:00 p.m. – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”

Saturday, Oct. 2

  • 7:00 a.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 9:35 a.m. – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
  • 12:15 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 2:45 p.m. – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 4:50 p.m. – “Addams Family Values”
  • 6:55 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s “Monsters, Inc.”
  • 9:00 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s “Monsters University”
  • 11:30 p.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

Sunday, Oct. 3

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 8:40 a.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 11:10 a.m. – “Matilda”
  • 1:15 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 2:55 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 4:35 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 6:45 p.m. – “Maleficent”
  • 8:50 p.m. – “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil” – Freeform Premiere
  • 11:30 p.m. – “The Craft” (1996)

Monday, Oct. 4

  • 12:30 p.m. – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 1:30 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 6:00 p.m. – “The Craft” (1996)
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Fright Night” (2011) – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 5

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Matilda”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 5:00 p.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Shrek Forever After”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 6

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 12:30 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 2:30 p.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “Shrek Forever After”
  • 6:30 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 7

  • 11:30 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 1:30 p.m. – “Halloweentown”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
  • 6:00 p.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Jaws 3” – Freeform Premiere

Friday, Oct. 8

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Frankenweenie” (2012)

Saturday, Oct. 9

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Turbo” (2013)
  • 9:10 a.m. – “Shrek”
  • 11:15 a.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 1:20 p.m. – “Shrek Forever After”
  • 3:25 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 7:40 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 9:50 p.m. – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 11:55 p.m. – “Addams Family Values”

Sunday, Oct. 10

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Shrek”
  • 9:05 a.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 11:10 a.m. – “Shrek Forever After”
  • 1:15 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 3:20 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 7:40 p.m. – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:45 p.m. – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:50 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)

Monday, Oct. 11

  • 11:30 a.m. – “Jaws” – Freeform Premiere
  • 2:30 p.m. – “Jaws 2” – Freeform Premiere
  • 5:05 p.m. – “Alien”
  • 7:45 p.m. – “Aliens”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 12

  • 3:00 p.m. – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 6:30 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 13

  • 12:30 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. – “Halloweentown”
  • 5:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 14

  • 1:00 p.m. – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “Hook”
  • 6:45 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 8:50 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”

Friday, Oct. 15

  • 11:00 a.m. – “Matilda”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming

Saturday, Oct. 16

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 9:30 a.m. – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 12:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
  • 3:05 p.m. – “Men in Black” (1997)
  • 5:15 p.m. – “Men in Black II” – Freeform Premiere
  • 7:15 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 9:25 p.m. – “Maleficent”
  • 11:30 p.m. – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls” – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 17

  • 7:00 a.m. – “The Middle” Halloween Episode
  • 7:30 a.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”
  • 10:30 a.m. – “Men in Black” (1997)
  • 12:40 p.m. – “Men in Black II”
  • 2:40 p.m. – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls”
  • 5:10 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 7:20 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 9:25 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 11:35 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s “Toy Story of TERROR!”
  • 12:05 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Monday, Oct. 18

  • 2:00 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 4:00 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s “Toy Story of TERROR!”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 6:30 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 19

  • 12:30 p.m. – “Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides”
  • 3:40 p.m. – “X-Men: First Class”
  • 6:50 p.m. – “Men in Black” (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Men in Black II”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 20

  • 10:30 a.m. – “X-Men: First Class”
  • 1:30 p.m. – “Cowboys & Aliens” – Freeform Premiere
  • 4:00 p.m. – “Men in Black” (1997)
  • 6:00 p.m. – “Men in Black II”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 21

  • 4:00 p.m. – “The Craft” (1996)
  • 6:30 p.m. – “The Huntsman: Winter’s War” – Freeform Premiere
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Maleficent”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Mirror Mirror”

Friday, Oct. 22

  • 10:30 a.m. – “The Craft” (1996)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Saturday, Oct. 23

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 9:30 a.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 11:50 a.m. – “Shrek”
  • 1:55 p.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “Halloweentown”
  • 6:05 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 8:15 p.m. – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
  • 11:30 p.m. – “Fright Night” (2011)

Sunday, Oct. 24

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 9:30 a.m. – “Shrek”
  • 11:40 a.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 1:45 p.m. – “Halloweentown”
  • 3:50 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
  • 8:45 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 10:55 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

Monday, Oct. 25

  • 1:00 p.m. – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 2:00 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 5:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Shrek Forever After”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 26

  • 12:00 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 2:30 p.m. – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 3:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 5:00 p.m. – “Shrek 2”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Shrek Forever After”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Maleficent”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 27

  • 1:00 p.m. – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 6:00 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 28

  • 11:30 a.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 2:00 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 6:30 p.m. – “The Craft” (1996)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Frankenweenie” (2012)

Friday, Oct. 29

  • 12:30 p.m. – “Men in Black” (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Family Guy” Halloween Programming
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Men in Black II”

Saturday, Oct. 30

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 8:00 a.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 10:30 a.m. – “Men in Black” (1997)
  • 12:35 p.m. – “Men in Black II”
  • 2:35 p.m. – “Goosebumps” (2015)
  • 5:05 p.m. – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween” – Freeform Premiere
  • 7:10 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 8:50 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children” – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 31

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”
  • 10:00 a.m. – “Goosebumps”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”
  • 2:35 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 4:45 p.m. – “Casper” (1995)
  • 7:15 p.m. – “Maleficent”
  • 9:20 p.m. – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

Hocus Pocus 13 Nights of Halloween “Hocus Pocus” will be the final film shown in Freeform’s “13 Nights of Halloween” programming. Photo: Buena Vista Pictures/Andrew Cooper