Trick-or-treating isn’t the only great thing about Halloween. When the spookiest day of the year arrives, there is typically an endless amount of spooky movies, marathons and specials available to watch on TV.

Whether you’re exhausted from a long weekend of partying or simply want to spend the night lounging on the couch, there is plenty of themed programming for kids and adults scheduled to run in celebration of the holiday.

Check out the movies, TV specials and shows airing this Halloween, Wednesday, Oct. 31. All times are Eastern Daylight Time (EDT).

7:30 a.m.

“Hocus Pocus” on Freeform

8 a.m.

“The Simpsons” marathon featuring “Treehouse of Horror” episodes will air until 10 p.m. on FXX.

“Final Destination 5” on MTV2

“Pride and Prejudice and Zombies” on FX

“Child’s Play” on Paramount Network

“Supernatural” episodes spanning across four seasons will air until 8 p.m. on TNT.

Supernatural Sam Winchester (Jared Padalecki) and Dean Winchester (Jensen Ackles) uncover the truth behind paranormal occurrences in “Supernatural.” Photo: Sergei Bachlakov/The CW

8:30 a.m.

“Aliens” on IFC

8:40 a.m.

“Scream 2” on Starz Encore

8:56 a.m.

“The Quiet Ones” on SyFy

9 a.m.

“Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers” on AMC

“Cat People” on TCM

10 a.m.

“A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child” on Paramount Network

10:15 a.m.

“Carrie” on Sundance TV

“Carnival of Souls” on TCM

10:30 a.m.

“Dracula Untold” on FX

10:43 a.m.

“Scream 3” on Starz Encore

11 a.m.

“Halloween” on AMC

“Toy Story of TERROR!” on Freeform

“The Parkers” on Fuse

“CopyCat Killers” episodes based on horror movies will air until 7 p.m. on Reelz.

11:09 a.m.

“Lights Out” on SyFy

11:30 a.m.

“Psycho” on Cinemax

“Hocus Pocus” on Freeform

“The Parkers” on Fuse

“Alien 3” on IFC

11:45 a.m.

“Spirits of the Dead” on TCM

12 p.m.

“Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur” on Boomerang

“Spookley the Square Pumpkin” on Disney

“Moesha” on Fuse

“A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master” on Paramount Network

12:30 p.m.

“Moesha” on Fuse

“10 Cloverfield Lane” on FX

“Misery” on Sundance TV

12:42 p.m.

“Underworld: Evolution” on Starz Encore

12:56 p.m.

“Cabin Fever”

1 p.m.

“Halloween II” on AMC

“Bunk’d” on Disney

“Sister, Sister” on Fuse

1:15 p.m.

“Dawn of the Dead” on Cinemax

1:30 p.m.

“Bunk’d” on Disney

“Malcolm in the Middle” on Fuse

1:40 p.m.

“Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash” on Freeform

2 p.m.

“Toy Story of TERROR!” on Disney

“Malcolm in the Middle” on Fuse

“Alien Resurrection” on IFC

“A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors” on Paramount Network

“From Beyond the Grave” on TCM

2:30 p.m.

“Hotel Transylvania: The series” episodes will air until 10 p.m. on Disney

“The Haunted Hathaways” on TeenNick

2:31 p.m.

“Underworld: Rise of the Lycans” on Starz Encore

2:40 p.m.

“Hocus Pocus” on Freeform

2:55 p.m.

“The Thaw” on Cinemax

3 p.m.

“Halloween III: Season of the Witch” on AMC

“Don’t Breathe” on FX

“Fun Size” on FXM

“Dead in the Water” on SyFy

“Haunted Thundermans” on TeenNick

4 p.m.

“A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge” on Paramount Network

“Black Sabbath” on TCM

4:06 p.m.

“Underworld: Blood Wars” on Starz Encore

4:30 p.m.

“Splice” on Cinemax

“Family Guy” on TBS

“The Thundermans” on TeenNick

4:37 p.m.

“The Faculty” on Starz West

4:45 p.m.

“Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash” on Freeform

4:50 p.m.

“Goosebumps” on FXM

5 p.m.

“Last Man Standing” Halloween themed episodes will air until 8 p.m. on CMT.

“The Purge: Election Year” on FX

“Halloween III: Season of the Witch” on AMC

“The Haunting in Connecticut” on SyFy

“iCarly” on TeenNick

“Family Guy” on TBS

5:30 p.m.

“The Parkers” on Fuse

“Sam & Cat” on TeenNick

5:40 p.m. 

“Tremors” on Starz Encore

5:45 p.m.

“Hocus Pocus” on Freeform

6 p.m.

“The Parkers” on Fuse

“Dead of Night” on TCM

“Game Shakers” on TeenNick

6:15 p.m.

“Insidious: The Last Key” on Cinemax

6:24 p.m.

“Alien vs. Predator: Requiem” on Starz West

6:30 p.m.

“Moesha” on Fuse

“Lip Sync Battle Shorties” on TeenNick

6:45 p.m.

“Hotel Transylvania 2” on FXM

7 p.m.

“Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers” on AMC

“Moesha” on Fuse

“Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride” on HBO Family

“Jeepers Creepers 3” on SyFy

“The Bureau of Magical Things” on TeenNick

7:18 p.m.

“Tremors 2: Aftershocks” on Starz Encore

7:30 p.m.

“Sister, Sister” on Fuse

“Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn” on TeenNick

7:50 p.m.

“Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash” on Freeform

8 p.m.

“Get Out” on Cinemax

“Malcolm in the Middle” on Fuse

“The Village Halloween Parade” on NY1

“Saw” on Starz West

“House of Wax” on TCM

“The Thundermans” on TeenNick

“The Conjuring 2” on TNT

8:30 p.m.

“Malcolm in the Middle” on Fuse

8:35 p.m.

“Hotel Transylvania 2” on FXM

“Knight Squad” on TeenNick

8:50 p.m

“Hocus Pocus” on Freeform

9 p.m.

“Scream” on Starz Encore

“Leatherface” on SyFy

“Henry Danger” on TeenNick

9:05 p.m.

“Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers” on AMC

9:30 p.m.

“Henry Danger” on TeenNick

9:45 p.m.

“Victor Crowley” on Cinemax

“The Pit and the Pendulum” on TCM

9:46 p.m.

“Saw II” on Starz West

10 p.m.

“Bunk’d” on Disney

10:25 p.m.

“Goosebumps” on FXM

10:30 p.m.

“Bunk’d” on Disney

10:54 p.m.

“Scream 2” on Starz Encore

11 p.m.

“Raven’s Home” on Disney

“The Conjuring 2” on TNT

11:10 p.m.

“Halloween” on AMC

“The Green Inferno” on Cinemax

11:15 p.m.

“The Masque of the Red Death” on TCM

11:21 p.m.

“Saw III” on Starz West

11: 30 p.m.

“Raven’s Home” on Disney